Wednesday, October 14, 2009

41,Circular Road,
United India Colony,
Chennai-600 024.

For more details about TN Lok Satta

Friday, October 9, 2009
/ Inspections for the year2009-2010.pdf

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Help us provide free content to the world by donating today!
Wikimedia Community logo Help build the future of Wikipedia and its sister projects!
Read a letter from Jimmy Wales and Michael Snow. [Hide] [Help us with translations!]
Telugu Brahmins
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
The lists in this article may contain items that are not notable, encyclopedic, or helpful. Please help out by removing such elements and incorporating appropriate items into the main body of the article. (July 2009)
Question book-new.svg
This article needs additional citations for verification.
Please help improve this article by adding reliable references. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed. (July 2009)

Telugu Brahmins are members of the Indian Brahmin caste whose native language is Telugu. Most of them hail from the region of Andhra Pradesh, located in South India. They form a minuscule percentage of the population of Andhra Pradesh. Telugu Brahmins are known for their accomplishments in religious, social, economic, political, cultural and scientific endeavors.

* 1 Groups
* 2 Kingdoms
* 3 Warriors
* 4 Zamindars
* 5 Leaders
* 6 Politicians
o 6.1 15th Loksabha members
o 6.2 Current assembly members
* 7 Scientists and professors
o 7.1 15th Loksabha members
o 7.2 Current assembly members
* 8 Scientists and professors
* 9 Classical literature
* 10 Modern literature
* 11 Modern music
* 12 Classical arts
* 13 Administrators
* 14 Journalists
* 15 Awards
o 15.1 Bharat Ratna
o 15.2 Padma Vibhushan
o 15.3 Padma Bhushan
o 15.4 Padmashree
o 15.5 Jnanpith
o 15.6 Sahitya Akademi
* 16 Entertainment industry
o 16.1 Directors
o 16.2 Producer
o 16.3 Lyricist
o 16.4 Movie actors
o 16.5 Movie actresses
* 17 Music directors
* 18 Singers
* 19 Writers
* 20 Professionals
* 21 Social reformers, freedom fighters, and revolutionists
* 22 Others
* 23 Industries
* 24 Educational institutions
* 25 See also
* 26 References
* 27 External links

[edit] Groups

Most of the Brahmins in Andhra Pradesh belong to the Smarta Brahmin group, i.e., the followers of smritis and followers of Adi Sankaracharya. The Smarta Brahmins follow Apastamba Smriti or Apastamba Sutra not the Manusmriti. Apastamba was one of the earliest lawmakers of south India who lived on the banks of the River Godavari. Boudhayana, Parasara, Yajnvalkya sutras and other laws were also important in the courts of Srikrishnadevaraya. Smartha Brahmins are worshippers of Lord Shiva and various other Acharyas who have contributed to the spread of the faith. The Smaarta Brahmins in Andhra Pradesh can be grouped into two major divisions; The Vaidiki or the learner of Vedas and Niyogi those appointed to official positions by Kings. Today, one can still find Telugu Brahmins practitioning the age old tradition of learning and teaching Vedas in most parts of Andhra Pradesh. There are many sub-sects of brahmins, some of them are Dravidlu, Niyogi (Aru Vela Niyogulu) , Vaidiki Velandalu, Telaganyulu, Kanvulu and others. Other important groups that eventually got absorbed into Telugu Brahmins from neighboring state Tamilnadu who are a followers of Sri Vaishnavism who follow Vishishtadvaita espoused by the saint Ramanujacharya.(Reference: Shreeram Balijepalli's articles online)
[edit] Kingdoms

* Salankayanas
* Brihatpalayana
* Satavahana
* Sunga dynasty

[edit] Warriors

* Khadga Tikkana
* Col. A S N Rao, Indian Army
* AVM. P S Pingali, Indian Air Force
* P.V. Narasimha rao

* M.Anantha krishna,Alias Ganapathi.Peoples War leader, currently operating from US.
* I. V. Samba Siva Rao peoples war leader
* akkiraju haragopal maoist party central committee member
* mallojula koteswara rao alias ramji of recent lalghad rebellion maoist leader
* pendyala varavara rao @ VV Sir maoist writer and propagandist in andhrapradesh
* nellutla venugopala rao @ Venu maoist scholar and speaker
* K. Aravinda rao additional DGP ,intelligence chief AP

[edit] Zamindars

* Pennanda Agraharam,Sriragam Nallam Chakravarthi Clan.
* Kolluru Agraharam, Bhagavatula Family - up to the Vedic Scholar Sri Timmanna Avadhani
* Karivena Agraharam, Controlled by Bhirava Joshla family
* Polavaram. Polavaram was ruled by Koccherlakota family.
* Lakkavaram. Ruled by the Mantripregada family.
* Aska Tripasuri/Tripasuru Family
* Gajjaram Estate and Divi Taluk ( until late 19th century) -Kandregula family
* Chilakaluripeta- Manur Rao/Rajamanuri family
* Sangam Taluk/Warangal Dist - Kotwal family ( until Zamindar system abolished)
* Nedunuri Family -Ruled the coastal Andhra specifically the Konaseema Region
* Nishtala Family - Zamindars of Lemarthi near Anakapalle , later migrated to Vizianagaram(Andhra)
* Prava Yegneswara Sastry also known as Tungatampara Sastry Garu - Zamindar of Tungatampara/Mallinadhapuram
* Vadrevu clan - Konaseema area of East Godavari District
* Balijepalli and Mallemadugula - Parts of Srikakulam District
* Dadireddi Palli - in Kadapa district by Yemmanuru Families

[edit] Leaders

* Thimmarusu
* Tatacharyulu (Trusted Mentor to Sri Krishna Deva Raya)
* Akkanna & Madanna (in the court of Tanisha Nawab)
* Sri Pullela Syamasundar Rao of Ichapuram, Great Freedom Fighter, Leader of Kisan Movement.
* Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (1st vice-president and 2nd president of India - 1st recipient of Bharat Ratna)
* Varahagiri Venkata Giri (former president of India)
* Sri P.V.Narasimha Rao (former PM of India)
* Sri Vavilala Gopalakrishnayya( MLA from 1952-72, First Chairman, Official Languagae Commission, AP)
* Raya Mantri
* Andhra Kesari Tanguturi Prakasam Pantulu (former Chief minister)
* Ayyadevara Kaleswara Rao (First Speaker of A.P. Assembly)
* Kanuri Laxmana Rao(K.L.Rao) parliamentarian and the chief mentor of Nagarjuna Sagar
* Kasinadhuni Nageswara Rao (Founder, Andhra Prabha Daily and Amrutanjan Ltd)
* Bhogaraju Pattabhi Sitaramayya (Founder, Andhra Bank)

sri pingali venkaih(designer of the national flag)
[edit] Politicians

* "Andhra Kesari" Tanguturi Prakasam Pantulu garu

* Pamulaparthi Venkata Narasimha Rao (Former Prime Minister of India)
* Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (Former President of India)
* Dr. Mallavarapu Krishna Rao Minister in Combined Madras State and also worked for Harijan upliftment
* Kona Prabhakara Rao (Former Governor of Maharashtra, Sikkim, and Pondicherry, Finance Minister and Speaker of Andhra Pradesh, Founder President of Bapatla Educational Society)
* Pillalamarri Venkateswarlu (Freedom Fighter, MLA, and Communist Party Leader)
* chakilam srinivas rao (Former MLA and Former MP,Nalgonda,Andhra Pradesh)
* Maharshi Bulusu Sambamurty (Prominent congress leader)
* Ponnada Sriramachandrudu (Former PCC Member)
* Monsieur Bouloussou Soubramaniam Sastroulou, (Former Conseiller Municipal De Yanaon, Former Jury De Yanaon, Former Diwan of Manyam Zamindar of French Yanam)
* (Varahagiri Venkata) V V Giri (Former President)
* Tenneti Viswanadham (Freedom Fighter, former law, endowments, and revenue minister)
* Dronamraju Satyanarayana(Politician - former Minister)
* [Nistala Somayajulu],former MLC and politician, and eminent advocate
* Kala Venkata Rao (Former Minister, MLA of Madras Presidency, Madras General, Finance Minister of Andhra, Ex-Vice President of APCC)
* P V Ranga Rao (Son of P V Narasimha Rao) (Former Minister).
* Vundavalli Aruna Kumar (Member of Parliament from Rajahmundry)
* Sripada Rao (former Speaker of A.P assembly)
* Malladi Vishnu (Chairman, Vijayawada Urban development Authority)
* Samudrala Venu Gopalachary(Ex-M.P. from Adilabad)
* Duddilla Sridhar babu (Minister for Higher Education and NRI Affairs, Government of AP)
* Capt.Vodithala Lakshmikantha Rao(MLA) from Huzurabad, Karimnagar Dist.
* Dronamraju Srinivas (MLA from Vishakapatnam-2)
* P.V.Rajeshwara Rao (ex MP-secunderabad)
* Durvasula V Subba Rao (EX Mayor Vizag)
* V Rama Rao (Sikkim Governor) - BJP Leader
* Gidugu Rudra raju, MLC
* V Sivaramakrishna Rao (EX MLA Cuddapa dist)
* Jandyala Shankar - Ex Mayor Vijaywada
* Vodithala Rajeswara Rao - EX-MP
* Karnam Ramchander Rao - Ex-Minister TDP (Medak Constituency)
* Sitaram Yechuri(CPI(M) Polit Bureau member)
* Ponnada Subrahmanya Prasad, spokesperson GHCC.
* Ranuva Seetharamaiah,Freedom fighter,EX-MLA,EX-MLC(KADAPA Dist)
* Madhavapeddi Kalidasu, a freedom fighter who financed the Congress through T Prakasam pantulu. He was a lawyer by profession and went to jail during the freedom movement. A spirtual person who had Narasimha Swamiji as his guest (spread Shirdi Babas message), and Nehru and Gandhi both visited him at his residence in Bapatla, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh. He was instrumental in getting the AP Agricultural College to Bapatla and believed in education for women. His wife Madhavapeddi Punyavati was famous for feeding congress workers and giving charity to poor. She donated gold to several temples for making God's ornaments. Madhavapeddi Kalidasu had 4 sons, Madhavapeddi Ramakrishna, Ramachandra, Ramagopal and Ramaprasad. His love for Lord Rama was evident in his naming of all his children. he gave generously to friends and relatives for pursuing higher education and never turned away anyone in need. His house was named Punyanilayam.
* S.K.V.Krishnavataram, (Ex-MLA 2 times from Eluru)he was a lawyer by profession(ex-public prosecutor of Eluru).He was a close associate of T Prakasam pantulu and leaded the T Prakasam pantulu congress and later gave support to Neelam Sanjiv reddy to make him Cheif Minister.He helped out financially and morally many people and never looked back for returns.

[edit] 15th Loksabha members

* Vundavalli Aruna Kumar (Member of Parliament from Rajahmundry)

[edit] Current assembly members

* Dronamraju Srinivas (INC - MLA - Vizaj -east)
* Malldi Vishnu ( INC -MLA - Vijayawada Central)
* Duddilla Sridhar Babu (INC- MLA - Manthani -Karimnagar )
* Samudrala Venugopala Chary ( MLA - TDP)
* P V Ranga Rao ( son of Sri P.V Narasimha Rao ) - INC -MLC
* Gidugu Rudra Raju ( INC -MLC)
* K Dilipkumar ( MLC - TRS)
* M.V.S.Sarma (MLC- CPI(M))

Chukka Ramaiah(IIT coaching institutes)-MLC
[edit] Scientists and professors

* Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishna
* Dr.K Venkateswlly many people and never looked back for returns.

[edit] 15th Loksabha members

* Vundavalli Aruna Kumar (Member of Parliament from Rajahmundry)

[edit] Current assembly members

* Dronamraju Srinivas (INC - MLA - Vizaj -east)
* Malldi Vishnu ( INC -MLA - Vijayawada Central)
* Duddilla Sridhar Babu (INC- MLA - Manthani -Karimnagar )
* Samudrala Venugopala Chary ( MLA - TDP)
* P V Ranga Rao ( son of Sri P.V Narasimha Rao ) - INC -MLC
* Gidugu Rudra Raju ( INC -MLC)
* K Dilipkumar ( MLC - TRS)
* M.V.S.Sarma (MLC- CPI(M))

Chukka Ramaiah(IIT coaching institutes)-MLC
[edit] Scientists and professors

* Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishna
* Dr.K Venkateswara Rao, Scientist in Bio-Technology, Nadimidoddi (Vil),Narpala(Mandal)Anantapur(Dist)
* Dr. Ayyagari Sambasiva Rao - Founder ECIL
* Yellapragada Subba Rao (Miracle Drugs)
* Padmasri Dr. (Prof.) Bhagavatula Dattaguru (IISc)
* Professor Bhagavatula Sree Rama Sastry (Medicine, University of British Columbia)
* Dr. (Prof.) Bhagavatula Durga Nageswara Rao (Dr. BDN Rao - Purdue)
* Dr. Bhagavatula Krishna Shankar
* Dr Challa Venkata Ramana Murty (IIT Kanpur,IIT Hyderabad)
* Prof. Desaraju Venkata Rao (Andhra University)
* Prof.Achanta Venkata Narasimha Appa Rao (Dean, Pharmacy, Kakatiya University)
* Prof.Pouriri Srinivasa Rao (Former Professor, Chemistry, Kakatiya University)
* Prof.Ghanakota Venkateshwar Rao (Professor, Chemistry, Kakatiya University)
* Pandita Gopalacharyulu
* Gandikota Gopala Rao
* Prof. Ketavarapu Katyayini Vidmahe (Professor in Telugu, Kakatiya University)
* Lakkaraju Subba Rao
* Suri Bhagavantam
* R S RAO @ regulagadda someswara rao, economist, maoist thinker
* Prof gudavarthi haragopal, Retd Dean Hyd central university, Maoist Scholar
* Kotcherlakota Rangadhama Rao
* Kandula Nagabhushanam[1][2][3][4][5]
* Meenakshi Sundaram
* Mallampalli Somasekhara Sarma
* Kandula V.N. Sarma (Kavana Sarma)
* Vedula Subrahmanyam
* I.V. Muralikrishna
* Mathukumalli Vidyasagar (IEEE Fellow; Fellow National Academy of Sciences; Former Director of CAIR)
* Bulusu Lakshmana Deekshatulu (Fellow IEEE; Visiting Professor, HCU; Former Director NRSA,Hyderabad)
* Nookala Viswanadham
* Bethanabhatla Syama Sundar
* Valluri Visweswara Subrahmanya Sarma
* Padmasri Dr. S.R. Valluri (Former Director National Aeronautical Laboratories, Bangalore)
* Akella Kameswara Rao (Founder of ISAMPE)
* Tangirala Rama Sarma
* Pidaparthi Seshadri Sastri
* Akella Venkateswarulu
* Veturi Sitaramam
* Icchapurapu Ramakrishna Rao
* Kandula Sita Rama Sastry
* Upadhyayula Subrahmaneswara rao
* Upadhyayula S V Krishnamurthy
* Upadhyayula L N Chainulu
* Padma Sri Sistla V S Sastry
* Dr. Neelamraju Ganga Prasad Rao
* Chivukula Krishna Murthy
* Kuruganti Venkata Lakshmi Narasimha Sastry
* Kuruganty Pratapa Rudra Sastry
* Kuruganti Gopal Murti
* Dr.(Prof.) Putcha Chandrasekhar
* Upadhyayula Agastya Sastry (Retd. Prof. of Mathematics, REC, Warangal)
* Dr.D R Krishna (renowed professor Kakatiya University UCPSc)
* Prof.Marasanapalle C.Prabhakara (Former Professor,Pharmacy,Kakatiya University)
* Dr.K V Dakshinamurty (famous nephrologist SVIMS and NIMS)
* Dr.Subrahmanyam Mallajosyula (former supdt. sarojinidevi hospital and ophth surgeon)
* Dr.Pinjala Rama Krishna (Vascular Surgeon, NIMS)
* Dr.Atreyapurapu Ramachandra rao
* Sri.Cherukupalli Ramamurthy
* Dr. (Prof.). Mantha Balaparameswara Rao (Retd. Prof. of Aquaculture, Director, Centre for Aquaculture & Education, Dean, Faculty of Natural Sciences, and Vice-Princepal of University College, Acharya Nagarjuna University)

* Prof. P.V.S.Sarma, (Department of Statistics, Andhra University, Waltair). He is the author of couple of two books under telugu academy publications: Demography, Basic Statistics
* Dr. Venkata Putcha, Founder of AccoStats Solutions Ltd, Sarma Memorial Research Fund, Freelance Statistician.
* Dr.(Prof) P. Chandrasekhar Rao (HOD - Soil Science Dept, Acharya N.G.Ranga Agricultural University, Hyderabad)
* Late Dr.Sistla Balakrishna Murthy ( Professor of English)
* Dr. Ghantasala Ram Mohan Rao(Doctor and Professor of Pulmonology Baylor Universty of Dallas)
* Dr.T.V.G.Sastry(Tutipalli)-Archeologist
* Dr.Prasada Rao Turga (Director, Indian Institute of Petroleum)

[edit] Classical literature

* Nannayya
* Tikkana SomayajiTikkana
* Errana or Yerrapragada
* Potana
* Srinatha Pandita (Kavisarvabhowma)
* Allasani Peddana Amatya
* Dhurjati Mahakavi
* Tenali Rama Krishna
* Paravastu Chinnaya Suri ( Panchatantram )
* Narayanabhatta
* Challapilla Venkata Sastry (1870-1950)
* Divakarla Tirupati Sastry (1872-1919)
* Pingali Suranna ( KALAPURNODAYAM )
* Pingali Lakshmikantamu (Literature, Artist)
* Panuganti Lakshmi Narasimham ( Creator of Janghala Sastry; SAAKSHI Articles )
* Chilakamarthi Lakshmi Narasimham
* Balijepalli Lakshmikantam ( Satya Harischandra Play )
* Veturi Prabhakarasastri (1880-1950)
* Rayaprolu Subbarao (writer of "Edesamegina Emdukaalidina")
* Garimella Satyanarayana
* Mallampalli Somasekharasharma (1891-1963)
* Viswanadha Satyanarayana (1895-1976)
* Devulapalli Krishna Sastry
* Abhinava Potana - Vanamamalai Varadacharyulu (Poet from Chennoor, Adilabad District, AP)
* Sankarambadi Sundaracharya (Poet who wrote MAA TELUGU TALLIKI MALLEPU DANDA)
* Mutnuru Krishna Rao
* Adibhatla Narayana Dasu
* Dasaradhi Krishnamacharylu
* Karunasri (Jandhyala Papayya Sastry )
* Madhunapantula Satyanarayana Sastry
* Pantula Lakshminarayana Sastri
* Diwakarla Venkata Avadhani
* Diwakarla Ramamurthy
* Gurajada Appa Rao (writer of "KANYASULKAM" and one of the administrators under the Vijayanagaram kingdom)
* Madhira Subbanna Deekshitulu (Creator of "Kashee Majilee Kathalu" series of fiction-based-moral-stories)
* Siromani Sannidhanam Suryanarayana Sastry( Telugu & Sanskrit Scholar)
* Ekkirala Krishnamacharya(Master E.K)
* Garikapati Satyanarayana(Telugu & Sanskrit Scholar, poet and colummnist)

[edit] Modern literature

* Devarakonda Balagangadhar Tilak
* Srirangam Srinivasarao (Popularly known as SriSri)
* C.S.Rao [Chintapenta Satyanarayana Rao],Dramatist and Novelist
* Poodipeddi Sambasiva Rao. Commentary on 'Vemana'
* Ganti Krishnavenamma (1910-96)
* Kavyakantha Ganapathi Shastri
* Bulusu Venkateswarlu
* Abburi Varada Rajeswara Rao, Writer
* Abburi Chaaya Devi, Novelist
* Kavana Sarma
* Mullapudi Venkataramana, Creater of 'Budugu'
* Kaaraa (Kalipatnam Rama Rao)

(Kalipatnam Rama Rao

* Raavisastry (Rachakonda Viswanatha Sastry)
* chellapalli Venkata Laksmi Narayana Sarma
* Vivina Murthy (Voleti Venkata Narasimha Murthy)
* Turlapati Kutumba Rao, former Andhrajyothi editor
* Madugula Naga Phani Sharma (Pancha Sahasra Astavadhani)
* Garikapati Narasimha Rao (Maha Sahasra Avadhani), Sahiti Puraskar
* Dr. Dwana Sastry
* Katta Srihari Rao (Karanam Street,Nidubrolu)
* Katta Uday Sankar (Karanam street,Nidubrolu)
* Kappagantula Lakshmana Shastry (A renowned Sanskrit scholar who verbatim translated Vyasa Mahabharatam into telugu )
* Kappagantula Mallikarjuna Rao (A prolific writer)
* Kappagantula Venkata Krishna Murthy (International Bridge Player-often referred to as "Master" by his play mates and friends)
* Tirumala Ramachandra ( A great scholar in prakrit literature and a prolific writer, freedom fighter)
* Mocherla Ramakrishnaiah(A poet,scholar of repute in Sanskrit & Telugu, hailing from Nellore.Amrutha kalasam was one of his many works. Translated Abhignana Sakuntalam of kalidasa into Telugu)
* Bhattam Sri Rama Murthy
* Komanduri Kodandam Ramanuja Charyulu (A Banker,Scholar who translated J Krishnamurthi's teaching from English to Telugu)
* K. Aruna Vyas
* Mallapragada Rama Rao
* Bhamidipati Radhakrishna
* Bhamidipati Rama Gopalam
* Allamraju Venkata Rao - 'Sudhama'
* Kaloji Narayana Rao (Padma Vibhushan)
* Vishnubhotla Venkateswara Sharma—A strong Sanskrit Pandith, Vedic guru and a great spiritualist.

Telugu Brahmin Writers in English

* Dr. Elchuri Muralidhara Rao (see Nainth Rasa, Penguin)
* Satya Sarada Kandula (Original Work)
* Nidadavolu Malathi (Original work and Translations from Telugu to English)
* devoted to Telugu fiction and articles in English

Buchibabu of 'Chivaraku migiledi' (Sivaraju Venkata Subbarao)

* Rallapalli Anantha Krishna Sarma

[edit] Modern music

* Sri Kandula Mallikarjuna Rao (Outstanding Music Composer )
* Arudra (Bhagavatula ShankarSatry ) (Samagra Andhra Sahityam Twameham etc.
* SRI SRI. (Srirangam SrinivasaRao, Originally Poodipeddi, his father was given in adoption to Srirangam Family) Maha Prasthavanam
* Tanguturi Suryakumari (Niece Of Tanguturi Prakasam pantulu & first Miss Andhra )
* Ghazal Srinivas
* Komanduri Shashikiranachary( award winning writer "telugodu"
* Chillara Bhavanarayana Rao (Author of Shirdi Sai Bhagavatam and classic Telugu Poetry writer in modern times. He has also written several film songs and dialogues apart from story writing. Few of his famous literatures are Gudi Gantalu, Omar Khayyam, Shrirdi Sai Bhagavatam, etc. and few of his known films are Sri Kanyakaparameshwari Katha - Won best lyric writer award, Laxmi Kataksham, Seeta Rama Vanavasam, Pathala Nagu,etc...)

The above is not an exhaustive list. The number of Brahmins who contributed to Classical Telugu literature actually runs into hundreds. It is not possible to list all of them.(Similarly for other fields too) sri avantsa somasundar (writer & poet) Dr. Turlapati Rajeswari (writer, poet and translator) Upadrashta Anuradha (writer, translator) Panyala Jagannath Das (Poet and translator)
[edit] Classical arts

* Tyagaraja (carnatic music)
* Syama Sastry
* Tallapaka Annamacharya (widely known as Pada Kavitha Pithamaha)
* Bhadradri Ramadasu
* Sidhendra Yogi (Father of Kuchipudi dance style)
* Sripada Pinakapani (Sangita Kalanidhi and guru of Voleti Venkateswarlu, Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana, Nedanuri Krishnamurti)
* Emani Sankara Sastry (Veena)
* Devulapalli Krishna Shastri
* Padmashri Elchuri Vijaya Raghav Rao (Flute)
* Chitti Babu
* Srirangam Gopalratnam
* Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana
* Balantrapu Rajanikata Rao
* Mangalampalli Bala Murali Krishna
* Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao ( Singer, Composer)
* Nedunuri Krishna Murthy (Carnatic Vocalist)
* Malladi Brothers (Carnatic Vocalists)
* Pantula Rama (Carnatic Vocalist)
* Mutnury Srinivasa Narasimha Murthy (Carnatic Musician)
* Garimella Balakrishna Prasad (Special Grade Vocal Artiste in Annamacharya Project, Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanams)
* Vedavathi Prabhakar
* Vijaylakshmi Sarma
* S. P. Balasubrahmanyam (Playback singer)
* S.P.Sailaja (Playback singer)
* P. Suseela (Playback singer)
* Ramakrishna (Playback singer)
* Komanduri Anantha Charyulu
* Komanduri Seshadri (Former Principal Government Music College)
* Vemapati China Satyam-Kuchipudi
* Vempati Venkateswara Rao -Natakaratna
* Brahmasri Piratla Sankara Sastry (Asthan Vidwan of Muthyala Samsthanam in Krishna Dist. & Sishya Parampara of saint Thyagaraja)

[edit] Administrators

* Alladi Krishnaswami, Advocate General, State of Madras,Member Constituent Assembly
* Duvvuri Subbarao Governor of Reserve Bank of India
* I.V.Subba Rao IAS,(Election commissioner 2009 polls AP)
* GVK Krishnamurty (Former Chief election commissioner)
* General K V Krishna Rao (former governor of Jammu & Kashmir)
* Justice M.S. Ramachandra Rao, Ex-Judge Andhra Pradesh High Court
* Justice Eswara Venkatesam, Ex-Judge Andhra Pradesh High Court
* Justice P. Kodanda Ramaiah, Ex-Judge Andhra Pradesh High Court
* Justice C.V.N. Sastri,Ex-Justice C.V.N. Sastri
* Justice M. Jagannadha Rao, Former Judge Supreme Court of India and Former Chairman Law Commission of India
* Justice A. GANGADHARA RAO, Ex-Judge Andhra Pradesh High Court
* Late Sri Bhagavatula Narayana Murthy (1929 - 2003) - First Batch 1954 Information Service Officer - Actively opposed Emergency 1975
* K J Rao (Kommajosyula Jagannatha Rao - Hero of Bihar elections)
* Pullela Venkataramanyya (P.V. Ramanayya) Special Public Prosecutor, Naxalite & Dacoity Cases, Visakhapatnam and Srikakulam.
* S Ramachandra Rao (Ex Advocate General)
* Challa Poornaih, Eminent Advocate on the Civil Side AP High Court
* M.S.K. Sastry, Senior Advocate Andhra Pradesh High Court.
* Justice Alladi Kuppuswami, Former Chief Justice Andhra Pradesh High Court.
* Justice Seshachalapati, Former Judge of Andhra Pradesh High Court.
* Mohan Kanda (Former Chief Secretary of AP Govt)
* Late Shri K.S Vyas (Former Chief of Grey Hounds & SIB)
* E.A.S. Sarma I.A.S., Former Secretary-Economic Affairs, Government of India.
* C S Sastry, former Chairman & Managing Director, DCI Ltd
* D. Kailasa Prasad, Former Member, Postal Services Board
* Justice Y Bhaskar Rao NHRC Chairman( Ex Chief Justice of Karnataka)
* Harkara Rajendra Prasad (former Chief Postmaster-General, Andhra Pradesh)
* P G Sastry (Chairman of Environmental Clearance Board)
* Prof. M.V. Ramasarma (Former Vicechancellor of Venkateswara University,Tirupathi)
* Prof. Rallapalli Ramamurthi (Former Vice Chancellor, Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupati & President Elect, Indian Science Congress Association-2008)
* Kota Harinarayana (Vice Chancellor, Hyderabad Central University)
* K RajaGopal (Vice Chancellor JNTU, Hyderabad)
* P.V.R.K. Prasad (former TTD Executive Officer and Former Chief Secretary of AP Govt)
* R.Radhakishen (Member , AP Electricity Regulatory Commission)
* Sri M.V. Narayana Rao (former DGP of Andhra pradesh, former principal secretary to the govt. of AP, former IB chief)
* U. Sethumadhavarao (Eminent Judge)
* Jandyala Harinarayana(Chief Secretary, Government of AP)
* Roddam Prabhakar Rao, IPS., Former Director-General of Police, Andhra Pradesh
* Sri Vedula Jagannadha Rao (Former Advocate General, Sikkim)
* Maturi Gopal Rao, (Former Chief Engineer Govt of AP and India , Former Chairman of Irrigation and construction Board of Govt of AP, Adviser to Govt of India, Founder MVSR Engineering College and Philanthropist)
* K .Aravinda Rao ( AP Intelligence Chief)
* Venkat Chengavalli (CEO EMRI, person who is responsible for creation and popularity of 108 servsices)
* Late Bommakanti Ramavadhani (Ex Assistant Commissioner of Police,Falaknuma Div,Hyderabad)
* Kunapuli V S Suryanarayana(Former Chairman and Managing director of APSRTC/Girijan Corporation)
* Late Durbha Shankaram (Former Additional Commissioner of Excise,Government of Andhra Pradesh)

[edit] Journalists

* Viswadaata, Desoddharaka Kasinathuni Nageswara rao (Famous journalist of early twentieth century and Father of the library movement in Andhra.
* Palagummi Sainath (an award winning Indian development journalist - also Grand Son of Sri V V Giri, former President of India)
* Vasiraju Prakasam - Receiving Two National Awards
* Potturi Venkateswara Rao
* Nemani bhaskar , Input Editor , Sakshi TV
* thigulla krishnamurthy, News editor Andhrajyothy
* Regalla Santhosh, Sports Editor, EENADU
* Bhagavatula Narayana Murthy - Editor Yojana and avid Gandhian writer
* Varavara Rao
* Uma Pemmaraju
* Devulapalli Amar (Press Academy)
* Diwakar (AP Journalists co-op Housing Society)
* Vundavalli Pavan Kumar, Chief Reporter-Spl, NTV
* Rangavajjhula Ravi Naga Venkata Sastry(Article writer in sangh parivar and other Hindu web sites)
* Sakhamuru Madhava Rao- Typist and Hindu Correspondent
* Tipparaju Ramesh Babu- President All India Journalist Union Federation
* Susarla Nagesh Kumar - Deputy Editor and Chief of Bureau, The Hindu, Daily Newspaper.
* Susarla Ramesh-Special Correspondent,The Hindu,Daily Newspaper
* Vithala. Vasudeva Deekshitulu- Ex-Editor Andhra Prabha
* K.Srinivas - Editor Andhra Jyothi
* K.Ramachandra Murthy - Ex-Editor Andhra Jyothi
* A.V.Narasimha Rao - Ex Chief Reporter-Eenadu,Daily Newspaper and Ex Chief of bureau ETV News.
* Pannala Subrahmanya Bhatt-Article Writer in The Hindu,Andhra Jyothi
* Sridhar - Eenadu Cartoonist

[edit] Awards
[edit] Bharat Ratna

* Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan (Former President of India)
* V.V. Giri (Former President of India)

[edit] Padma Vibhushan

* Mangalampalli Balamuralikrishna

[edit] Padma Bhushan

* Mulukutla Ramabrahmam (Former Chairman Indian Oil Corporation, Founding Chairman Madras Refineries and eminent Civil Engineer)
* Ayyadevara Kaleswara Rao
* Dr. Bhanumathi Ramakrishna - 2003
* Devulapalli Krishnasastri - 1976 Sahitya Akademi Awardee
* Viswanatha Satyanarayana - 1970 Jnanpith Awardee
* P Venugopal (first heart transplation in India), Director, All India Institute of Medical Sciences(AIIMS)
* P Susheela - 2008 Eminent Playback Singer

[edit] Padmashree

* Valluri Sita Rama Rao (Former Director, National Aeronautical Laboratories, Bangalore)
* Vempati Chinna Satyam - 1956 (Doyen of Kuchipudi Dance)
* Dattaguru Bhagavatula (Professor-IISC, Bangalore),
* Sripathi Panditaradhyula Balasubrahmanyam - 2001
* Bulusu Lakshmana Deekshitulu - Science & Engineering -1991
* Paranandi Suryanarayana Rao - 1987 (Head of Computers TIFR)
* Kasinadhuni Viswanath (Legendary Movie Director and Actor)
* Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao - Eminent Music Director and Singer
* Dr. Bhanumathi Ramakrishna - 1969
* Dr. Kota Harinarayana - 2002
* Guru Jayaram Rao [Kuchipudi Dance]

[edit] Jnanpith

* Viswanatha Satyanarayana - 1970 (for Ramayana Kalpavrikshamu (A resourceful tree:Ramayana))

[edit] Sahitya Akademi

* Kalipatnam Rama Rao
* Sri sri

[edit] Entertainment industry

* Y. V. Rao (Producer, Actor, Director)

[edit] Directors

* Adurti Subba Rao
* Ghantasala Balaramayya
* Vedantam Raghavayya
* Singeetham Srinivasa Rao
* Bapu (Sathiraju Lakshmi Narayana)
* Kasinadhuni Vishwanath
* Jandhyala
* Trivikram Srinivas (Chirunavvutho fame, ATHADU)
* Adurthi Sai Bhaskar
* Dasaradh Kondapalli Kumar (Santosham fame)
* Kamalakara Kameswara Rao
* V.N.Adithya (Manasanta Nuvve Fame)
* Manikonda Madhusudhana Rao (aka. Madhu) (Itni si baat, Sabhaash Gopi)
* Indraganti Mohanakrishna
* T.V.S. SARMA [famous Art Director - NARTANASALA fame

[edit] Producer

* Paluvai Rama Krishna ( Bharani Studios; Bhanumathis' Husband )
* Mukkamala Yogananda Sharma
* C Kausalendra Rao
* Chillara Radha Satyanarayana Rao producer Famous Film “SRI SATYANARAYANA SWAMY”

[edit] Lyricist

* Samudrala Raaghavacharylu ( Samudrala Sr. )
* Malladi Rama Krishna Sastry
* Samudrala Ramanujacharylu ( Samudrala Jr. )
* Bhagavatula Sadashiva Shankara Sastry (Arudra)
* Dasarathi Krishnamachaaryulu
* Atreya
* Arudra
* Veturi Sundararama Murthy
* Sirivennela Sitaramasastri
* Vennelakanti
* Bhuvana Chandra
* Shashank Vennelakanti
* Rama Jogayya Sastry
* Sri Sri
* Kula Shekar
* Bhaskarabhatla

[edit] Movie actors

* Dr. Siva Rama Krishnaih
* Rentachintala Satyanarayana
* Chitrapu Narayana Rao
* Addanki Sree Rama Murthy
* Chitturu Nagayya
* T L Kanta Rao (Tadepalli Lakshmi kantha rao, Katti kantha rao)
* Dhulipala Seetharama Sastri
* Mukkamala Krishnamurthi
* Nagabhushanam
* Padmanabham
* Raavi Kondala Rao
* Rammohan
* Vangara Venkatasubbaiah (Late)
* Comedian Balakrishna (Late)
* Bodapati
* Chandramohan (actual name Vara Prasad Rao)
* CSR (Chilakalapudi Seetha Rama Anjaneyulu)
* Late Dr. Govindarajula Subba Rao
* Late KVS Sharma
* Dandamoodi Rajagopal (Bheema in Nartanasala)
* Rajababu
* Jonnalagadda V Somayajulu
* Jonnalagadda V Ramanamurthy
* L.B.Sriram
* A.V.S.
* P.J Sharma
* Suthi Velu-original name- Kurumaddali Lakshmi Narasimha Rao
* Suthi Veerabhadra Rao
* Gollapudi Maruthi Rao
* Rallapalli
* Kota Srinivasa Rao
* Kota Sankara Rao
* Subhalekha Sudhakar
* Ananth
* Chittibabu
* Dharmavarapu Subramanyam
* Subbaraya Sarma
* Sai Kumar
* Tanikella Bharani
* Udaykiran(chitram,SriRam fame)
* Siddharth (bommarillu,nuvu vastavante nenu uddantana,rang de basanti-Mother telugu brahmin Father Tamil brahmin)
* Saandip (Premaayanamaha, Inkosaari)
* Raja (Anand,Vennela fame.Father-Telugu Brahmin—Mother Israeli Jew but taking father's caste in A.P. a Telugu Brahmin)
* Varun Sandesh (Happy Days)
* Vamsi Krishna(Happy Days)
* Saikiran (Nuvve Kavali fame)
* Baladitya
* Pradeep (TV Actor - Chanakya Serial fame)
* PL Narayana Rao
* Nutan Prasad
* Kadambari Kiran Kumar
* Swargeeya (Late) Gunupudi Vishwanatha Shastri(Iron Leg Shastri)
* Late Tripuraribhatla Ramakrishna Sastry (Famous for Narada Characters)
* K L N Rao (Famous news reader in telugu)
* Kodavatiganti Tarun( Nuvve kavali hero)

[edit] Movie actresses

* Tanguturi Suryakumari
* Puranam Kanchana
* Puranam Girija
* Dr. Bhanumathi Ramakrishna
* Sowcar Janaki
* Krishna Kumari
* Lakshmi (Y.V. Rao's daughter)
* Talluri Rameswari
* Smt. Jayasudha
* Gautami Tadimalla
* Sumalatha
* Ramya Krishna
* Satya Krishnan (Anand Fame)
* Purnima (Srivariki Premalekha fame)
* Gayatri Rao (Happy Days fame)
* Sonia(Happy Days Fame)
* Lahari
* Laya
* Late Suryakantam
* Smt. Rama Prabha
* Smt Sudha
* Delhi Rajeshwari
* Bengaluru Padma

[edit] Music directors

* Pendyala Nageswara Rao
* Susarla Dakshina Murthy
* Madhavapeddi Suresh
* Mani Sharma
* Upadrashta Vidyasagar ( Chandramukhi, Bangaram fame)
* Ghantasala Venkateshwara Rao
* S.P.Kodandapani
* Galipenchala Narasimha Rao (Seeta Rama Kalyanam Fame)
* S.P. Balasubrahmanyam
* Saaloori Rajeswara Rao
* Koti (Saaloori Rajeswara Rao's son)
* Radha Krishnan

[edit] Singers

* Ghantasala Venkateswara Rao
* P Suseela
* P.B Sreenivas
* Madhavapeddi Satyam
* Sistla Janaki (S Janaki)
* Sri S P Balasubramanyam (SPB)
* Vaddiraju Ramakrishna
* SP Sailaja
* Madhavapeddi Ramesh
* MS Rama Rao
* Usha
* Suneetha Upadrashta
* Malavika
* Saandip (1st singer from south to participate in SRGMP in 2003/Won 5 episodes, Also acted in - Premayanamaha, Inkosaari)
* Gopika Poornima
* Venu
* Swapna (TV9 Fame)
* NC Karunya (Indian Idol 2 Fame and Hemachandra's cousin)
* Hemachandra (SRGMP fame, Successful Singer ,Cousin of Karunya)
* Himabindu (up-coming singer,SRGMP 2005 contestant and Hemachandra sister)
* Moparthi Sita Rama Rao

[edit] Writers

* Ravuri Bharadwaja (Venkata Satyanarayana)
* Brahmasri Malladi Chandra Sekhara Sastry garu
* Isukapalli Mohana Rao
* V S Kameswara Rao
* Jandyala
* Janardhan Maharshi
* Sankaramanchi
* Ponduri (Tamil cine writer)
* Kodavatiganti Kutumba Rao
* Mokkapati Narasimha Sastry ( Barister Parvatisam )
* Nori Narasimha Sastry
* Gudipati Venkta Chalam
* Bhagavatula Narayana Murthy (Writer with avid Gandhian Orientation)
* Ushasri ( Puranapanda Suryaprakasa Deekshitulu )
* Bhagavatula Siva Sankara Sastry (Known by his alias "Arudra")
* Rachakonda Viswanatha Sastry ( RAAVI Sastry )
* Kodavaganti Kutumba Rao
* Kommuri Samba Siva Rao ( Creator of Detective Yugandhar )
* Dasaradhi Rangachaaryulu
* Yaddanapudi Sulochana Rani(Novelist)
* Indraganti Srikantha Sarma
* Indraganti Janakibala
* Kompalli sesha talpa sai (story Writer for swarna kamalam and serial's)
* Kona Venkat (dialogue writer and story writer for Ready,Dhee,Happy,Bhageeradha,Andarivadu,Balu ABCDEFG,Venky)
* Kommuri Venu Gopala Rao
* Akella
* C.S. Rao (Pranam Khareedu, Oorummadi Bathukulu, Nayakudu-Vnayakudu etc)
* M V S Harinatha Rao ( Repati purulu, Vandeamthram and all Ethram banner movies)
* Maruduri Raja
* Madabhushi Diwakar Babu
* Malladi Venkata Krishna Murthy
* Munimanikyam Narasimha Rao(Kantham kathalu)

[edit] Professionals

* Davala Gopi Mohan (Advocate)
* Viswanadham Sundara Sivarama Sarma, Rajahmundry( / /1900-31/03/1943)
* Dr.V.V.L.N.Sastry, Noted Financial Analyst and Young Economist

* Bhagavatula Kumaraguru, Learning Facilitator, Consultant and Writer
* Kondamudi Sri Rama Chandra Murthy
* Neelamraju Subba Rao
* Prabhakar Kalavacherla, Board Member International Accounting Standards Board. Chartered Accountant and CPA from California. First Indian to be on the Board of International Accounting Standards Board which is responsible for International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS).
* C.V.L NARASIMHA RAO (Noted Advocate in secunderabad and FILM actor)

[edit] Social reformers, freedom fighters, and revolutionists

* Kandukuri Veerasalingam Pantulu
* Gurazada Appa Rao
* Vunnava Lakshmi Narayana Pantulu
* Vunnava Lakshmibai Amma
* Duggirala Gopalakrishnayya (1889-1928)
* Durgabai Deshmukh
* Bhagavatula Sitaramayya (1889-1969) - Dr. Pattabhi's student - started Street School
* Smt Sita Lakkaraju
* Devarakonda Sivakumara Sastry(noted lawyer and freedom fighter)
* Vara Vara Rao
* Kannabiran - He is a tamilian by origin.
* Panchagnula Satyanarayana
* Rama Krishna (Akkiraju Hara Gopal)
* Adibhatla Kailasam
* Gadicherla Hari Sarvottama Rao
* Ravuri Ranga rao Pantulu
* Kalavala Mohan Rao
* Mudiganti Jagganna Sastry
* Ranuva Seetharamaiah (kadapa dt)
* Goparaju Ramachandra Rao

[edit] Others

* Vunnava Nageswara Rao (Eminent Law Professor)
* Komarraju Venkata Lakshmana Rao (Historian, Writer, and a Social Reformer)
* Pillutla Viswanath, Cofounder/Director - T.I.M.E. Institute( Mgt. Coaching Institute based in Hyderabad with centers across the country)
* Sadguru Sivananda Murty (spiritual leader and founder of sivaganga trust- Bhimli)
* B V pattabhiram (famous magician and Hypnotist)
* (Tanguturu Prakasam Panatulu garu- Ist chief Minister of Andhra State)
* V. Panduranga (founding Director,ICFAI University)
* N. J. YASASWY, founder-Member of the ICFAI
* Kambampati Sripada Vallabhacharya (Famous Spitual leader known more in Gujarat an Maharastra)
* Chukka Ramayya (IIT Guru)
* Jiddu Krishnamurti - one of the most important spiritual philosophers of the 20th century
* Madugula Naga Phani Sharma - Astavadhani.
* Kala Krishna - Renowned Dancer.
* Boorugula Rama Krishna Rao
* Vasiraju Prakasam(Writer)
* P Venugopal (first heart transplation in India)
* V V S Laxman (Cricketer)
* Dokka Sita Ammagaru (Apara Annapurna)
* Prof.Madhunapantula Suryanarayana Murty ( Eminent Applied mathematician) (Prof.M.S.N.Murty)
* Dr.Ayyagari Sambasiva Rao (Scientist And Founder Electronics Corp Of India Limited)
* (Chetlapalli Koteswara Rao-Teacher)
* (Malladi Harishankar sastry)
* Malladi Chandra Shekara Shastri
* ( Prayaga Ramakrishna- Telugu News reader, famous story writer for children, AIR artist)
* Malladi Venkata Krishna Murthy (Novelist)
* Narayanabhatta Seetha Rama Sastry (Harikatha)
* Kannepalli Subrahmanyam (Harikatha, Drama)
* Potturi Venkateswara Rao ( Famous writer and former editor of Andhra Jyothi)
* U.G. Krishnamurti - a well known modern philosopher
* Chaganti Somayajulu (short story writer)
* Kalipatnam Ramarao (Writer)
* Maturi Venkata Subba Rao ( after whom MVSR engineering college is named).
* Maturi Venkata Sridhar (Former ranji Cricketer)
* Viswanadham Sundara Sivarama Sarma (First Chartered Accountant in Andhra, Madras Presidency)
* Venkatakrishna Kunduru ( Advocate)
* Gen K .V Krishna Rao ( ex Governor Jamu-kasmir)
* K L Rao ( Scientist & Ex MP)
* Dr. Kalluri Lakshmipathi Dutt (Animal Husbandry Department)
* Rayaprolu subba Rao
* Callore Subba Rao
* "Ambadipudi vaari rachanalu" - From vijayawada, famous with surname AMBADIPUDI
* Gazal Srinivas
* D. Prabhakar Rao (director finance APGENCO)
* Vemuri Purnachander Rao( Chandra & Co.)
* Dr. Nori(famous doctor in USA)
* Jayanthi Dharmateja(Shipping Corporation)
* K Nageshwara rao( Amrutanjan Pain Balm)
* Prof. N.V. Subrahmanyam (Eminent Mathematician)
* Sri U. Sethumadhava Rao (Eminent Judge)
* Sri Duvvuri Narasaraju The First Advocate General Of Andhra Pradesh
* Dr. N. A. Sarma, Economist, RBI, World Bank
* Mutukuru Subbarao (Writer:nisapati, and Retired Chief Engineer in Panchayat Raj)
* Narumanchi Narayanamurthi (Tennis National Champion in early 1900s)
* Kalamraju Gopala Krishna Murthy (Regional Joint Director of Technical Education)
* Veleti.N.V.Bhaskara Sarma (M.Sc. Mathematics - Gold Medalist from Annamalai University , state 3rd rank in edcet 2009 - principal - narayana iit & olympiad school and Lecturer in maths at sri chaitanya educational institutions and narayana educational institutions)
* Veleti.A.V.k.kishore (B.Tech Civil from Nagarjuna University - software engineer - sonata software , core objects - bangalore , noida , USA , Pune)

[edit] Industries

* Bhogaraju Rama Rao.. Chairman and Founder, Vishnu Forge Industries LTD, Bangalore and Mysore.
* Ramakrishna Rao Nadupalli .. Chairman Emieratus Sankhya InfoTech Limited
* Colorchips private limited... animation company
* Asha Hospitals , Banjara Hills
* Koutha Lalitha Manohar - Kouth Industries.
* Malladi Drugs & Chemicals.
* Agri Gold.
* Jayanthi tours and travels.
* Jayanthi Shipping Corporation(Now Shipping Corporation).
* Amrutanjan Limited.
* Sidhvin Constructions, Hyderabad
* Avasarala Technologies Limited, Bangalore.
* Khammam Industries.
* Shivanth Fiberplast. (Mallapur, Hyderabad)
* Shivanth Enviro Systems, Hyderabad (Promoted by Ramesh Miyyapuram)
* Pochiraju Group of Industries
* Mahathi software
* Prithvi Information Solutions.(Madhavi Uppalapati)
* Marla technologies, Banjarahills.
* D S R Technologies ( son of D .Sripada Rao ex-speaker)
* Nishtala Software Systems - Software Developers for NASA.
* Xinthe technologies, Vizag (Sridhar Panuganti)
* LateParankusam Venkata Ramdas (famous lawyer of orissa high court )
* Tangirala Raghunandana, Founder, UDS
* Hi-tech Instruments & Control Systems, Vishakhapatnam

[edit] Educational institutions

* Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College - (MVSR), Nadergul, Hyderabad.
* Gayatri Vidya Parishad (GVPE) college of Engineering, Vishakapatnam.
* Sri Venkateswara Hindu College of Engineering, Machilipatnam (SVHCE)
* Hindu College Trust Guntur (Owns a lot of Educational Institutions in Andhra Pradesh)
* CSR Sarma College
* C V N Dhan
* IIT Ramaya garu
* Krishna Murthy( Mega Study Circle- Famous for IIT coaching)
* T.I.M.E Institute(Triumphant Institute for Management Education, management coaching institute based in Hyderabad, with centers across the country).
* Kamala Institute of Technology and Science Huzurabad,Karimnagar
* VSLakshmi Institutions-No.1 in kakinada,East Godavari Dist.

(The above information based on Shreeram Balijepalli's online articles publshed in erstwhile group "Telugu Brahmins-USA and worldover-Yahoo group content)

* C.V.R.Murthy famous Chartered accountant
* B.V.Ramarao Excellent Junior college, Khammam

[edit] See also

* List of gotras
* Forward Castes
* Niyogi
* Mulukanadu Brahmins

[edit] References

1. ^ Notices of the American Mathematical Society
2. ^ Bulletin of the American Mathematical Society
3. ^ Canadian Mathematical Bulletin
4. ^ Report on the Socio-agro Economic Survey of the Nagarjunasagar Project Area By Kandula Nagabhushanam, B. Sarveswara Rao
5. ^ Reference India 1975

[edit] External links

* List Of Andhra Brahmins And Surnames
* Rachana - YVSRST Sai, Editor of Rachana magazine (popularly known as Rachana Sai)
* Brahmins of Andhra Pradesh
* Andhra Kingdoms
* [ Exclusive Site for Telugu

Retrieved from ""
Hidden categories: Cleanup from July 2009 | All pages needing cleanup | Wikipedia laundry list cleanup | Articles needing additional references from July 2009

* Article
* Discussion
* Edit this page
* History

Personal tools

* Try Beta
* Log in / create account


* Main page
* Contents
* Featured content
* Current events
* Random article



* About Wikipedia
* Community portal
* Recent changes
* Contact Wikipedia
* Donate to Wikipedia
* Help


* What links here
* Related changes
* Upload file
* Special pages
* Printable version
* Permanent link
* Cite this page

Powered by MediaWiki
Wikimedia Foundation

* This page was last modified on 1 October 2009 at 00:50.
* Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. See Terms of Use for details.
Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization.
* Privacy policy
* About Wikipedia
* Disclaimers

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Nirvachan Sadan,
Ashoka Road,
New Delhi – 110001
No.56/2009/PPS- II Dated : 14th March, 2009.
23 , Phalguan, 1930 (Saka).
WHEREAS, the Election Commission of India has decided to update its
Notification No. 56/2008/PPS, dated 17th October, 2008, specifying the names of recognised
National and State Parties, registered-unrecognised parties and the list of free symbols, issued in
pursuance of paragraph 17 of the Election Symbols (Reservation and Allotment) Order, 1968, as
amended from time to time;
NOW, THEREFORE, in pursuance of paragraph 17 of the Election Symbols
(Reservation and Allotment) Order, 1968, and in supersession of its aforesaid principal
notification No. 56/2008/PPS, dated 17th October, 2008, published in the Gazette of India, Extra-
Ordinary, Part-II, Section-3, Sub-Section (iii), the Election Commission of India hereby
specifies: -
(a) In Table I, the National Parties and the Symbols respectively reserved for them
and postal address of their Headquarters;
(b) In Table II, the State Parties, the State or States in which they are State Parties and
the Symbols respectively reserved for them in such State or States and postal
address of their Headquarters;
(c) In Table III, the registered-unrecognized political parties and postal address of
their Headquarters; and
(d) In Table IV, the free symbols.
IN SO FAR AS elections to the Legislative Assembly of Jammu and Kashmir is
concerned, this notification shall be deemed to have been issued in terms of Rule 5 and 10 of
the Jammu and Kashmir Conduct of Election Rules, 1965 and under the Election Symbols
(Reservation and Allotment) Order, 1968 as made applicable for elections to the Legislative
Assembly of Jammu and Kashmir
Name of the Party Symbol reserved Address
1. 2. 3. 4.
1.Bahujan Samaj Party Elephant
[ In all States/U.T.s except
in the States of
Assam and Sikkim,
where its candidates will
have to choose a symbol
from out of the list of free
symbols specified by the
Commission ]
16, Gurudwara Rakabganj
Road, New Delhi – 110001.
2.Bharatiya Janata Party Lotus 11, Ashoka Road,
New Delhi – 110001.
3.Communist Party of India Ears of Corn
and Sickle
Ajoy Bhawan, Kotla Marg,
New Delhi – 110002.
4.Communist Party of
India (Marxist)
Hammer, Sickle and Star A.K.Gopalan Bhawan,
27-29, Bhai Vir Singh Marg
(Gole Market),
New Delhi - 110001.
5.Indian National Congress Hand 24,Akbar Road,
New Delhi – 110011.
6. Nationalist Congress Party Clock 10, Bishambhar Das Marg,
New Delhi-110001.
7. Rashtriya Janata Dal Hurricane Lamp 13, V. P. House,
Rafi Marg,
New Delhi-110001.
Name of the
Name of the State Party Symbol
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
1. Andhra Pradesh 1. Telangana Rashtra
2. Telugu Desam
House No. 8-2-
220/110/1/3, Road
No.14, Banjara Hills,
Andhra Pradesh.
Telugu Desam Party
Office, N.T.R. Bhavan,
Road No.2, Banjara
(Andhra Pradesh).
2. Arunachal
Arunachal Congress Two Daos
(Arunachal Pradesh).
3. Assam 1. Asom Gana Parishad
2. Assam United
Democratic Front
Lock & Key
Head Office:- Gopinath
Bordoloi Road,
Guwahati- 781001
No.3 Friends Path,
Hatigaon, Guwahati-
4. Bihar 1. Janata Dal (United)
2. Lok Jan Shakti Party
7, Jantar Mantar Road,
New Delhi-110001.
14, Janpath,
New Delhi – 110 011.
5. Goa 1.Maharashtrawadi
2. Save Goa Front
Vikas 'A' Building, 3rd
Floor, Near Pharmacy
College, 18th June
Panaji-403001 (Goa).
1761, Subray,
Amrutnagar, Goghal,
Fatorda, Goa.
Name of the
Name of the State Party Symbol
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
6. Haryana Indian National Lok Dal Spectacles 100, Lodhi Estate,
New Delhi.
7. Jammu &
1. Jammu & Kashmir
National Conference
2. Jammu & Kashmir
National Panthers Party
3. Jammu and Kashmir
Peoples Democratic
Ink Pot & Pen
(i) Sher-e-Kashmir
Bhavan, Residency
Road, Jammu
(J & K).
(ii) Nawai Subh
Complex, Zero Bridge,
Srinagar (J & K).
17, V.P. House,
Rafi Marg,
New Delhi-110001.
Nowgam Bye-Pass,
Srinagar (J & K).
8. Jharkhand 1. Janata Dal (United)
2. Jharkhand
Mukti Morcha
Bow & Arrow
7, Jantar Mantar Road,
New Delhi-110001.
Bariatu Road,
9. Karnataka Janata Dal (Secular) A Lady
Paddy on her
5, Safdarjung Lane,
New Delhi – 110003.
10. Kerala 1. Janata Dal (Secular)
2. Kerala Congress
A Lady
Paddy on
her head
5, Safdarjung Lane,
New Delhi – 110003.
State Committee
Office, Near Star
Theatre Junction,
Kottayam SouthKerala.
Name of the
Name of the State Party Symbol
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
3. Kerala Congress (M)
4. Muslim League
Kerala State
Two Leaves
State Committee
Office, Near Fire
Station, Kottayam
Kerala State
Committee, League
House, Red Cross
Road, Calicut-32
11. Madhya
Samajwadi Party Bicycle 18, Copernicus Lane,
New Delhi.
12. Maharashtra Shiv Sena Bow and
Shivsena Bhavan,
Gadkari Chowk, Dadar,
13. Manipur 1. Manipur People’s Party
2. National People’s
People’s Road, Imphal-
795001 (Manipur).
2nd Floor, MDU
Building, M.G.
14. Meghalaya 1. All India Trinamool
2. United Democratic
Flowers &
30-B, Harish Chatterjee
Street, Kolkata-700026
(West Bengal).
Mawlai Nonglum,
15. Mizoram 1. Mizo National Front Star General Headquarters,
Zarkawt, Aizawl
Name of the
Name of the State Party Symbol
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
2. Mizoram People’s
2. Zoram Nationalist
Electric Bulb
Sun (without
General Headquarters,
Treasury Square,
General Headquarters,
Treasury Square,
16. Nagaland Nagaland Peoples Front Cock Post Box No.565,
17. Orissa 1. Biju Janata Dal
2. Jharkhand Mukti
Bow & Arrow
Naveen Nivas,
Aerodrome Gate,
Bariatu Road, Ranchi –
834008, Jharkhand.
18. Puducherry 1.All India Anna Dravida
Munnetra Kazhagam
Two Leaves 275,Avvai Shanmugam
Salai, Royapettah,
(Tamil Nadu).
2.Dravida Munnetra
Rising Sun ‘Anna Arivalayam’
268-269, Anna Salai,
Teynampet, Chennai-
600018 (Tamil Nadu).
3. Pattali Makkal Katchi
4. Pudhucherry Munnetra
63, Nattu Muthu
Naiken Street, Vanniya
Teynampet, Chennai-
600018 (Tamil Nadu).
No. 82, Chetty Street,
Pondicherry – 605 001.
19. Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal Scales Building No.6, Sector-
28 B, Madhya Marg,
Chandigarh – 160028
Name of the
Name of the State Party Symbol
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
20. Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front Umbrella Upper Deorali,
Gongtok, East Sikkim.
21. Tamil Nadu 1.All India Anna Dravida
Munnetra Kazhagam
Two leaves 275,Avvai Shanmugam
Salai, Royapettah,
(Tamil Nadu).
2.Dravida Munnetra
Rising Sun ‘Anna Arivalayam’
268-269,Anna Salai,
(Tamil Nadu).
3.Marumalarchi Dravida
Munnetra Kazhagam
4. Pattali Makkal Katchi
No.141, Rukmani
Lakshmi Pathi Salai,
Egmore, Chennai-
600008 (Tamil Nadu).
63, Nattu Muthu
Naiken Street, Vanniya
Teynampet, Chennai-
600018 (Tamil Nadu).
22. Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party Bicycle 18,Copernicus Lane,
New Delhi.
23. Uttarakhand 1.Samajwadi Party Bicycle 18,Copernicus Lane,
New Delhi.
2. Uttarakhand Kranti Dal Chair Rochipura, P.O. Majra,
24. West Bengal 1.All India Forward Bloc Lion 28,Gurudwara Rakab
Ganj Road,
New Delhi –110001
2. All India Trinamool
& Grass
30-B, Harish Chatterjee
Street, Kolkata-700026
(West Bengal)
Name of the
Name of the State Party Symbol
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
3. Revolutionary Socialist
Spade &
37 Ripon Street
(Muzaffar Ahmed
Sarani), Kolkata-
700016 (West Bengal).
Name of the Registered Unrecognised
Political Party
Headquarters Address
1. 2. 3.
1. Aadijan Mukti Sena ‘First Floor’, 21, Durgesh Vihar, J.K.
Road, Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)
2. Aadivasi Sena Party At & Post – Rupvel (Nishal Falia),
Tal. Vansada, Distt. Navsari-396 321,
3. A-Chik National Congress (Democratic) Dakopgre (Opp. office of Inspector &
School), sTura, West Garo Hills,
Meghalaya – 794 101.
4. Adarsh Lok Dal Abu Nagar, Opposite Police Station
Fatehpur City, Distirct, Fatehpur (U.P).
5. Adarsh Political Party 405, Kundan Bhawan Commercial
Azadpur, Delhi-110 033.
6. Adarshwadi Dal Jawahar Road, Khurja-203136,
Distt. Bulandshahr, (U.P.).
7. Advait Ishawasyam Congress Guruaaiyanwari Ashram,
Riva Naka, Meher, Distt. Satna,
Madhya Pradesh.
8. Agar Jan Party V-949, Aggarwal Wali Gali, Near Main
Krishna Gali, Moujpur, Delhi-110053.
9. Ajeya Bharat Party A-14, Mohan Estates, Mathura Road,
New Delhi.
10. AJSU Party Saket Vihar, Harmu, Ranchi,
Ranchi-834 002 (Jharkhand).
11. Akahand Bharat Maha Sangh Sarvahara
Krantikari Party
Sunfool, Kota-1, (Rajasthan).
12. Akali Dal (1920) 296, Sector 10-A, Chandigarh-160010.
13. Akhand Bharat Ekta Andolan Basant Bhawan, 17/34, Singhan Street,
Kashipur-Pin Code-244713, Distt.
Udham Singh Nagar (Uttaranchal).
14. Akhand Bharat National Party 22-3-947/33/A/1/1, Mega City No.125,
Purani Haveli, Opp. Setwin Office,
Hyderabad-500002, Andhra Pradesh.
15. Akhand Bharat Samaj Party E-14, First Floor, DDA Mini Market,
Sultan Puri, Delhi – 110086
16. Akhand Bharti E-5 (1st Floor), Bali Nagar,
Shivaji Marg, New Delhi-110015.
17. Akhand Jharkhand People's Front At & P.O.- Gidhaur, Distt. Jamui,
Bihar – 811305.
18. Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha Mandir Marg, New Delhi-110001.
19. Akhil Bharat Samagra Kranti Party Rajendra Pandey’s House,
In front street of Dr. Saleem Ahmad,
Katra, Basti, District Basti,
Pin Code No.272001, Uttar Pradesh.
20. Akhil Bharatiya Aman Committee 1/9986, West Gorakh Park, Shahdara,
21. Akhil Bharatiya Ashok Sena 117/0/117, Gita Nagar, Kanpur-208025
(Uttar Pradesh).
22. Akhil Bharatiya Bharat Mata – Putra
Office – Nandurbar, Pin-425412,
Distt. Dhulia (Maharashtra).
23. Akhil Bharatiya Bhrastachar Nirmoolan
Om Building, Chhatrapathi Shivaji
Chowk, Gondhale Nagar, Hadpsar,
Pune-411002 (Maharashtra).
24. Akhil Bharatiya Congress Dal
Ch-1, Kumbha Nagar, Housing Board,
Chittorgarh-312001 (Rajasthan).
25. Akhil Bharatiya Dalit Utthan Party A-201/2, Gali No. 1, Vikas Marg,
Shakarpur, Delhi-110092.
26. Akhil Bharatiya Dastkar Morcha Chamber No.187, New Delhi Courts,
Patiala House, New Delhi-110001.
27. Akhil Bharatiya Desh Bhakt Morcha Puranderpur G.P.O., Patna (Bihar).
28. Akhil Bharatiya Gareeb Party Villege-Kurana, Post Simmavali,
Distt. Ghaziabad (U.P.).
29. Akhil Bharatiya Garib Mazdoor Kisan
G-10/2, Ratia Marg, Sangam Vihar
New Delhi-110062.
30. Akhil Bharatiya General Labour Party A-3/85, Nand Nagari, Delhi – 93.
31. Akhil Bharatiya Gorkha League Mahabir Building, Ladenla Road,
Darjeeling – 734101( West Bengal).
32. Akhil Bharatiya Hind Kranti Party Krishna Bhavan, Semriya Chowk,
Satna, Madhya Pradesh.
33. Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh J-394, Shankar Road,
New Delhi –110060.
34. Akhil Bharatiya Janata Congress 4 U.F. Babar Place, Todarmal Road,
Near Bengali Market, New Delhi-
35. Akhil Bharatiya Kisan Mazdoor Morcha Shri Mahatma Gandhi Vichar Kendra,
Uldan, Jhansi. (Uttar Pradesh).
36. Akhil Bharatiya Kranti Dal 7, Prem Colony, Pragati Path, Ist Floor,
Kalyan Nagar,
Behind Hanuman Mandir,
Tonk Road, Jaipur – 302011,
37. Akhil Bharatiya Lok Tantrik Alp-
Sankhyak Jan Morcha
Villege Barve, Post Dahu,
Distt. Ranchi (Bihar).
38. Akhil Bharatiya Lokraj Party H.O.Raghubir Nagar, Ballabgarh,
Faridabad (Haryana).
39. Akhil Bharatiya Loktantra Party Vill & P.O.Dattavali, Distt. Meerut
40. Akhil Bharatiya Manav Adhikar Dal 1602, D.D.A. Janta Flats,
41. Akhil Bharatiya Manav Seva Dal A-74, Sector-12, Noida (U.P.).
42. Akhil Bharatiya Manavata Paksha Manavata Bhavan Pentry (Koke),
Teh. Sindevahi, Distt.-Chanderpur,
43. Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (Secular) Khari Kuan, Mughalpura Ist,
Muradabad-244001, Uttar Pradesh.
44. Akhil Bharatiya Rajarya Sabha Adarsh Gurukul Shahi, District
Pilibhit-262001 (Uttar Pradesh).
45. Akhil Bharatiya Rajivwadi Congress
WZ-8-93, Tanwar Market, Ring Road,
Naraina, New Delhi-110028.
46. Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad
(Prem Ballabh Vyas)
Shri Krishna Bodh Dham, 7,
Shankracharya Marg, Civil Lines,
Delhi – 110054.
47. Akhil Bharatiya Rashtriya Azad Hind
H.O. 1 R 11-12 Vistar Yojna Dadabari,
Kota (Rajasthan).
48. Akhil Bharatiya Revolutionary Shoshit
Samaj Dal
Vaishali Nagar, Sidheshwar Ves,
At. & Post : Latur,Distt. Latur, 413512
49. Akhil Bharatiya Sangharsh Dal Nangli Bhattha, Fethehgarh Choorian
Road, Amritsar-143001, Punjab.
50. Akhil Bharatiya Sena Om Kala Niketan Sankalap,Co-op.
Housing Society, Anandgar, Vikhorili
Park Site (West), Mumbai-400079
51. Akhil Bharatiya Shivsena Rashtrawadi Akhil Bharatiya Shivsena Bhawan, Gur
Mandi, Ludhiana (Punjab).
52. Akhil Bhartiya Janata Sahara Party 7/96-97, Vikas Nagar, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
53. Akhil Bhartiya Janata Vikas Party 21-D, Pocket A-3, Everest Apartment,
Kalkaji Extention, New Delhi – 110019.
54. Akhil Bhartiya Loktantrik Congress F-3, Park Road, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
55. Akhil Bhartiya Sindhu Samajwadi Party E-1, 21/7, New Rajendra Nagar, P.O.
Ravigram, Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
56. Akhil Jan Vikas Dal 50A/1A, Nahar Pur, Rao S.K. Shopping
Complex, Sector-7, Rohini, Delhi-85.
57. Akhil Rashtrawadi Party Moharvati Sisoudiya Bhawan, Near
Dak Bangla, Nadri Gate, Kasganj,
District Eta (Uttar Pradesh).
58. Akhilandra Mahadesam Door No. 2-9-53, Nawabpet,
Medak – 502 110, Medak District,
Andhra Pradesh.
59. Akila India Vallalar Peravai 43, Pillayar Koil Street, Veera
Ragavapuram,Chennai – 600 077,
Tamil Nadu.
60. Ali Sena 1/1, Jafrabad, New Seelampur,
61. All India Athithanar Makal Katchi H.O. 24, Thangam Colony, Annagar
Weat, Chennai-40, Tamil Nadu.
62. All India Babu Jagjivan Ram Baba Saheb
National Congress
C-22, Basement, Chirag Enclave,
New Delhi-110048.
63. All India Bharti Jug Party Near Luxmi Narain Mandir,
Grain Market, Mansa – 151 505,
64. All India Christian Democratic and
Backward People’s Party
Block A-1, Flat 2, Kolkata-700054
(West Bengal).
65. All India Dalit Welfare Congress Flat No. 44, Sector B-4, Narela, Delhi.
66. All India Forward Bloc (Subhasist) 49-M, Mothilal, 1st Street, Madurai-
625010 (Tamil Nadu).
67. All India Gareeb Congress A-1/126, Sector-6, Rohini, New Delhi.
68. All India Homeless People Congress Nabagram Garia, P.O. Panchpota, South
24 Parganas-743516 (West Bengal).
69. All India Indira Congress (Secular) 2680, Chooriwalan, Delhi-110006.
70. All India Krantikari Congress 184/1469, Moti Lal Nagar-1, Goregaon
(West), Mumbai-400104, Maharashtra.
71. All India Lok Raj Party Village-Meharban, Tehsil &
District-Ludhiana (Punjab).
72. All India Mahila Raj Party 5A, Orient Row, Kolkata-700017
(West Bengal).
73. All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen Darussalam Board, Hyderabad
(Andhra Pradesh).
74. All India Minorities Front 148, South Avenue, New Delhi-110001.
75. All India Moovendar Munnani Kazhagam Lake Area, Melur Road, Madurai-
625107 (Tamil Nadu).
76. All India Party for the Protection of
Men’s Rights
100 A/5, 11th Sector, 66th Street,
Ponnambalam Salai, K.K. Nagar,
Chennai – 600 078
77. All India People’s Party Central Committee, Ghandhi Nagar –
1st Line, Berhampur-760001 (Orissa).
78. All India Progressive Janata Dal 17, Akbar Road, New Delhi-110001.
79. All India Rajiv Krantikari Congress B-68, Jagat Puri, Delhi-110051.
80. All India Sadguna Party Kalkiri Indlu Village, RKVB Pet Post,
Karvet Nagar Mandal, Pin-517582,
Chittoor District,
Andhra Pradesh.
81. All India Samathuva Makhal Katchi 2, Kalyani Nagar, Kattivakkam,
Chennai – 600041, Tamil Nadu.
82. All India Shiromani Baba Jiwan Singh
Mazhabi Dal
Villege & P.O. Majitha, Amritsar
83. All India Tafsili United Party Village Simulpur, Post-Thakur Nagar
Distt. 24-Parganas (N) (West Bengal).
84. All India Tribes And Minorities Front Windrush Hill Annexe, Shimla-2
(Himachal Pradesh).
85. All J & K Kisan Majdoor Party Standard Hotel, Saheed Chowk, Jammu,
Jammu & Kashmir.
86. All J & K Peoples Patriotic Front Jawaharnagar, House No.97, Police
Station, Ragh Bagh, Srinagar
(Jammu & Kashmir).
87. All Kerala M.G.R.
Dravida Munnetra Party
Das Building Nemom P.O.
Thiruvananthapuram-695 020 (Kerala).
88. All Party Hill Leaders Conference
(Armison Marak Group)
P.O. Tura Chandmari,
West Garo Hills-794002
89. Alpjan Samaj Party Dak Bangala Market Parishar, 1st Floor,
Shop No. 28, Dak Bangla Market,
P.O. – Sasaram, P.S. – Sasaram,
Distt. Rohtas, Bihar – 821115.
90. Ambedkar Kranti Dal Shanti Homeopathic Store, Arya Samaj
Chowk, Badayun, Uttar Pradesh.
91. Ambedkar National Congress 8-3-323, Amreetpet Cross Road,
Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh).
92. Ambedkar Peoples Movement 39. Saravana Street, T. Nagar,
Chennai- 600017 (Tamil Nadu).
93. Ambedkar Pragatisheel Republican Dal Dr. Lohia Colony, Shahjhapur,
(Uttar Pradesh).
94. Ambedkar Samaj Party 304, Mandakini Enclave, Alaknanda,
New Delhi-110019.
95. Ambedkarbadi Party 136/1,Diamond Harbour Road,
Kolkata-700063 (West Bengal).
96. Ambedkarist Republican Party 20, Dhandiwal Lay-out, Ring Road,
Joginagar, Nagpur-440 027
97. Amra Bangalee No.2, Ballav Street, Kolkata-700004
(West Bengal).
98. Anaithindhia MGR Katchi 68, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar,
Chennai-600017, Tamil Nadu.
99. Anaithindia Dravidar Samudaya
Munnetra Kazhagam
No.13, East Meda Street,
Thiruvathipuram & Post Cheyyar
Taluk – 604 407, Thiruvannamalai Distt.
Tamil Nadu.
100. Anaithinthiya Thamizhaga Munnetra
10/2, Nalvar Nagar,
Bharathiar University (Post)
Coimbatore-641048 (Tamil Nadu).
101. Andaman Nicobar Vikas Congress MB-23, M.G. Road, Middle Point,
Port Blair-741 001,
(Andaman Nicobar Islands).
102. Andhra Nadu Party 10-5-14/1, Masab Tank, Hyderabad-
500028 (Andhra Pradesh).
103. Andhra Pradesh Navodaya Praja Party No.3-11, Thukkuguda, Village,
Maheshwaram Mandal, Mankhal Post,
Ranga Reddy District
(Andhra Pradesh).
104. Anna Telugu Desam Party 4-1-825/8,9 and 10, NTR Estates,
Abids, Hyderabad-500001,
Andhra Pradesh.
105. Anndata Party Mandir Sri Purushottam Bhagwan,
Chandrabhaga-326023, Jhalarapatan
City, District-Jhalawar (Rajasthan).
106. Antashchetan PU-102, 1st Floor, Pitam Pura,
Delhi – 110 088.
107. Anti Reservation Party of India H.No. 1184, Sector-21-B, Chandigarh.
108. Apna Bharat Saini Bhawan, Near Kalkaji Mata
Mandir, Kalkaji, New Delhi – 110 019.
109. Apna Dal 1/2A.P. Sen Road, Lucknow, (U.P.).
110. Arya Sabha 7, Jantar Mantar Road,
New Delhi-110001.
111. Asom Gana Parishad Pragatisheel H.O.-G.S. Road, Ulubari,
Guwahati-781 007, Assam.
112. Ati Picchara Party Mohalla- Badi Pahadi, PO-Sohsarai,
Thana-Laheri, Zila-Nalanda-803118,
113. Ati Pichhra Jan Dal Village: Rampur Bakli,
Post & Distt. Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh.
114. Autonomous State Demand Committee Rongniheng, Diphu-782460, Karbi
Anglong (Assam).
115. Awami Party E-11/77, New Colony, Hauz Khas Ext.,
Malviya Nagar, New Delhi-110017.
116. Awami Socialist Party of India Bukhara, Bakshiwala Road,
Bijnaur – 246 701 (Uttar Pradesh).
117. Azad Hindustan Party” E Block – 265, Yadav Nagar,
New Delhi – 110042.
118. Azad Janata Party 208, Dhillan Complex,
Akashganga Supaila,
Bhilai, District - Durg,
119. B.C. United Front 15, Saptagiri Nagar, Rethi Bowli,
Hyderabad – 500 028, Andhra Pradesh.
120. Baaratha Samuthaya Munnetra Munnani 400/12, Ist Floor, Township
Commercial Complex, Kamarajar
Nagar Main Road, Avadi,
Chennai – 600 071, Tamil Nadu.
121. Backward Classes Democratic Party, J&K
Peer Bagh Colony, Opp. Army Gate,
Sunjwan Road, Jammu,
Jammu & Kashmir – 180 004.
122. Bahujan Ekta Party ( R ) 2151/T-10, D-6, Near Shadipur Depot,
New Patel Nagar,
New Delhi-110008.
123. Bahujan Kisan Dal Kisan Bhawan, Rishabh Vihar, Circular
Road, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh.
124. Bahujan Loktantrik Party G-161, J.J.Colony, Wazirpur,
125. Bahujan Mahasangha Paksha Ramnagar, Sudhir Colony,
Akola – 444001, Maharashtra.
126. Bahujan Republican Ekta Manch Hardas Nagar, Kamptee,
District Nagpur,
127. Bahujan Republican Party H.No.1-7-1046/18, SRT Quarters-18,
Azamabad, Ramnagar,
Hyderabad-500020 (Andhra Pradesh).
128. Bahujan Samaj Party (Ambedkar) Village & Post Office Segti,
Distt. Ambala (Haryana).
129. Bahujan Samaj Party (Ambedkar-Phule) H.No. V-25, Sandhya Venus Apartment
S.P.Nagar, Moula-ali, Hyderabad,
Andhra Pradesh
130. Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram) Bahujan Bhawan, Khabbashpur,
Post-Malikpur, Zila-Ropar, Punjab.
131. Bahujan Shakti Mines Resque Station Camps,
Post – Dhansar, Distt. – Dhanbad,
132. Bahujan Uday Manch Village: Chalakpur,
Post – Jameen Rasoolpur,
Distt. Ajamgarh, Uttar Pradesh.
133. Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi A-301, Arti Apartment, Vartak Raod,
Virar (West), Taluka – Vasai,
District – Thane, Maharashtra-401 303.
134. Bahujan Vikas Party B-667, Aman Vihar,
Post Office-Sultanpuri,
Distt.-North-West, New Delhi-110 086.
135. Bajjikanchal Vikas Party Sahjanand Nagar, Bhagwanpur,
N.H. 28, Muzaffarpur – 842002 (Bihar).
136. Bam Party 538 K/780, Triveni Nagar-II,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
137. Barak Valley Territory Demand
Swaraj Bhawan, Silehar Road,
P.O. P.S. and District – Karimganj,
Pin-788711, Assam.
138. Bharat Bachao Party of India S – 528, Greater Kailash Part-1,
New Delhi –110048.
139. Bharat Dal Bharat Sevadham Arnayak,
Krantideep Mourana, Nurpur,
Distt. Bijnaur (U.P).
140. Bharat Jan Party 324, Kailash Nagar, Ghaziabad
(Uttar Pradesh).
141. Bharat Ki Lok Jimmedar Party 3/250, Vishwas Khand, Gomti Nagar,
Lucknow-226010 (Uttar Pradesh).
142. Bharat Kranti Rakshak Party Barakkatpur, Post-Badagaon,
Distt.-Koshambi, Allahabad,
Uttar Pradesh.
143. Bharat Mangalam Parishad Jamo Bazar, Hospital Chowk, P.O.
Jamo Bazar, District Siwan, Bihar.
144. Bharat Nav Jyoti Sangh 18/25-A, Kursava, Fulbagh,
Kanpur-208001 (Uttar Pradesh).
145. Bharat Pensioner’s Front R-17, Hauz Khas Enclave,
New Delhi-110016.
146. Bharat Punarnirman Dal K.J. – 116, Kavi Nagar, Ghaziabad,
Uttar Pradesh.
147. Bharat Rakshak Party (Democratic) Village Post Pakka Saharna,
Tehsil Zila Hanumangarh,
148. Bharat Srijan Geeta Nagar, Balkeshwar,
Agra – 282 004, Uttar Pradesh.
149. Bharat Uday Mission C-3/4, Suman Nagar,
V.N. Purav Marg,
Chembur, Mumbai – 400071.
150. Bharat Vikas Morcha Sekhpura Road, Madhupur,
Distt. Devghar, Jharkhand.
151. Bharat Vishal Party A/6A, DDA Flat, Munirka,
New Delhi – 110067.
152. Bharatha Makkal Congress N.30, Veluchetty Street, S.Kadiyur,
Jolarpet, North Arcot Distt.
(Tamil Nadu).
153. Bharatheeya Sadharma Samsthapana
House No.3/17, Dorasani Palli,
Proddatur Mandal, Kadapa District,
Andhra Pradesh.
154. Bharathiya Dravida Makkal Katchi, 2036, 15th Main Road,
Anna Nagar West,
Chennai – 600 040, Tamil Nadu.
155. Bharathiya Jana Shabdth 331(311), Ward No. 1, Kallara House,
Mundella (P.O.), Vellanadu,
Thiruvananthapuram – 695 543, Kerala.
156. Bharathiya Nethaji Party 3857, 4th Cross, Gayathri Nagar,
Bangalore-560021 (Karnataka).
157. Bharathiya Sahayog Congress Meghavath House, Chandanapuram,
Mukanapalya Post,
Chamarajanagar Taluk and District,
Karnataka State – 571 127.
158. Bharatiya Ambedkar Party Main Bazar, Krishna Nagar,
Jaura Fatak, Amritsar (Punjab).
159. Bharatiya Asht Jan Party 151, C Sector, Second Floor,
Room No. 203, Inder Puri,
Bhopal –462022 (M.P.).
160. Bharatiya Backward Party 71, Surya Apartments, Fraser Road,
Patna –800001 (Bihar).
161. Bharatiya Bahujan Party 156, Bharauli, Shahganj, Jaunpur,
Uttar Pradesh.
162. Bharatiya Berozgar Mazdoor Kisan Dal Bansal Gaon, P.O.Dheghat, Patti Malla,
Chackaut, Distt- Almora (Uttaranchal).
163. Bharatiya Bouddhik Vichar Party Village – Ballanagla Patti,
Post – Shahpur Kheri,
Tehsil – Dhampur,
Distt. – Bijnour, (Uttar Pradesh).
164. Bharatiya Chhatrasangh Bharat Premghan Marg, Badli Ghat,
Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh-231 001.
165. Bharatiya Congress (M) 16, Batra Colony,
M.T.X. (Sonepat), Harayana.
166. Bharatiya Democratic Dal No. 1A, Gangai Amman Koil,
Second Street, Vadapalani,
Chennai-600026 (Tamil Nadu).
167. Bharatiya Eklavya Party Village and Post Belhar Kalan, Tehsil
Mahdawal, District Sant Kabir Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh.
168. Bharatiya Ekta Dal 189, Basant Apartment,
Basant Vihar, New Delhi – 57.
169. Bharatiya Gaon Taj Dal Village-Kuka, P.O. – Maqsudpur,
District Kapurthala, (Punjab).
170. Bharatiya Grameen Dal Aryavart Prakashan Mandir,
Bus Stop Gosaiganj, Janpad,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
171. Bharatiya Hindu Sena Amer Bhawan, Amer, Jaipur
172. Bharatiya Jagriti Dal RZ-21D, Gali No.4, Syndicate Enclave,
Near Dabri Mode, Delhi - 110045.
173. Bharatiya Jai Bheem Party 1304, Bhantlaiya, Sindhi Camp,
Distt. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.
174. Bharatiya Jai Jawan Jai Kisan Party Near Truck Union, Jhajjar,
Distt-Rohtak (Haryana).
175. Bharatiya Jan Berojgar Chhatra Dal Near R.T.O. Office, Hussainganj,
Siddarth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
176. Bharatiya Jan Congress 5158/XV, Mahalaxmi- Building,
Behind Ramakrishna Mission,
Paharganj Lane,
New Delhi – 110055.
177. Bharatiya Jan Jagriti Party Brijdham Ashram, Ranhera,
Tehsil-Chhata, District-Mathura
(Uttar Pradesh).
178. Bharatiya Jan Kisan Party 35-C/2, Jaynteepur, Dhumanganj,
Allahabad-211011 (Uttar Pradesh).
179. Bharatiya Jan Kranti Dal (Democratic) F-23, Sainik Society, Shakti Nagar,
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.
180. Bharatiya Jan Sabha C/o Raja Ram Yadav,
Raghuvir Nagar,
New Colony, Devaria (U.P).
181. Bharatiya Jan Shakti 218, V.P.House, Rafi Marg,
New Delhi-110 001.
182. Bharatiya Jan Vikas Party East Ashok Nagar, Post-Gulab House,
Road No.14A, Kakkarbagh, Patna-20,
183. Bharatiya Jankranti Party 674, Devipura, 1st Floor, Buland
Shahar, Uttar Pradesh.
184. Bharatiya Jantantrik Parishad 8/1, Outside Datia Gate,
Jhansi-284001 (U.P.).
185. Bharatiya Janvadi Party A-559, Shastri Park Extn., Buland
Masjid, Delhi-110053.
186. Bharatiya Jawala Shakti Paksha P.O. Marud, Taluka and Distt- Latur,
Adarsh Nagar, Near Micro Tower
Pin-413510, Maharashtra.
187. Bharatiya Kisan Kamgar Party 214, Shahpur Jat, New Delhi-110049.
188. Bharatiya Kisan Parivartan Party Nagla Dakhal, Kotla Road,
District Ferozabad, Uttar Pradesh.
189. Bharatiya Krantikari Kammand Party 214, LIC Colony, Tagore Town,
Allahabad-211002 (U.P.).
190. Bharatiya Labour Party B.P. 281, Ravi Nagar, Mughalasarai,
Varansai -232101 (U.P.).
191. Bharatiya Lok Kalyan Dal Area/Post/Tahsil Bikabur,
Distt. Faizabad, (Uttar Pradesh).
192. Bharatiya Lok Nyay Party 7/103, Awas Vikas Colony,
Sikandra Yojna, Agra, Uttar Pradesh.
193. Bharatiya Lok Vikas Party Anamalay, Panjlasa, Near Naraingarh,
Distt. Ambala, Haryana – 134203.
194. Bharatiya Loktantrik Party (Gandhi-
Satyawati Niwas, Ram Das Path,
Meethapur B. Area, Patna - 800001,
195. Bharatiya Manav Raksha Dal Barkhera, Pathani, Bhopal-21
(Madhya Pradesh).
196. Bharatiya Manavata Vikas Party 133/4, Qutub Enclave, Phase-II,
New Delhi-110016.
197. Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha
410, Arcadia Building, Sir J.J.Road,
Opp. J.J.Hospital Mumbai-400008
198. Bharatiya Momin Front 174, Anand Puri, West Boring Canal
Road, Patna-800001 (Bihar).
199. Bharatiya Muhabbat Party (All India) H.No.18184, Chandsar Basti,
Bhatinda-151001 (Punjab).
200. Bharatiya Muslim Party (Siddiqui) Village Surajpur, P.O. Raradeoria,
Distt. Khiri-262071 (Uttar Pradesh).
201. Bharatiya Nagrik Party Village Kanasi, P.O. Kanasi, Distt.
Farukhabad-207501 (Uttar Pradesh).
202. Bharatiya National Janata Dal 701 A, 7th Floor, Meghmalhar Complex,
Sector No.11, Gandhinagar,
Gujarat – 382010.
203. Bharatiya Navshakti Party 5, Gurudwara Rakab Ganj Road,
New Delhi – 110001.
204. Bharatiya Parivartan Morcha 3/8, Shah Nagar, Mangla Puri Terminal,
Palam, New Delhi.
205. Bharatiya Parivartan Party 70-A, DDA Flat, Pandav Nagar,
Near Metro Station Shadipur,
New Delhi – 110008.
206. Bharatiya Peoples Party Chikna Sheth Building, 1st Floor,
Opp. Devi Kaman, Shiva Nagar,
Aland Road, Gulbarga, Karnataka.
207. Bharatiya Pichhra Dal Village – Khujri, Post – Sagar,
Via – Chakarmatha Camp,
Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh – 495 220.
208. Bharatiya Praja Paksha No.374/A, I-Floor, I-Block, I-Cross,
Ravindranath Tagoor Nagar
(R.T.Nagar), Bangalore-560032
209. Bharatiya Prajatantra Party Patel Nagar, Road. No.9,
Patna-23 (Bihar).
210. Bharatiya Prajatantrik Shudh Gandhiwadi
Krishak Dal
Misda, Distt. Janjgeer,
Vikas Khand Navgarh,
Chhattisgadhanchal, Chhattisgarh.
211. Bharatiya Rajiv Congress 145, A-1, Arjun Nagar,
Safdarjung Enclave,
New Delhi-110029.
212. Bharatiya Rashtra Parishad E-164, Samastpur Road,
Pandav Nagar,
213. Bharatiya Rashtravadi Paksha 12,Juna Power House, Behind Rotary
Hall, Jail Road, Mehsana(Gujarat) Pin-
214. Bharatiya Rashtravadi Samanta Party F-402, Road No. 9-F,
Vishwakarma Industrial Area,
215. Bharatiya Rashtriya Bahujan Samaj Vikas
G-96, Shantipuram, Phaphamau,
Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
216. Bharatiya Rashtriya Janhit Party C-2968, Sapna Colony,
(Uttar Pradesh).
217. Bharatiya Rashtriya Mazdoor Dal Naya Sarafa, Gwalior-474001
(Madhya Pradesh).
218. Bharatiya Rashtriya Morcha D-6, Pratap Bagh Colony,
New Hanuman Mandir, Aliganj,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
219. Bharatiya Rashtriya Swadeshi Congress
308, Ramnagari, 2/C, 3rd Floor,
Alandi Road, Bhosry, Pune-411039,
220. Bharatiya Republican Paksha Dr.Ambedkar Bhawan,
Gokuldas Pasta Road, Dadar,
Mumbai-400014 (Maharashtra).
221. Bharatiya Sadbhawana Samaj Party Khan Manjil Khaparganj, Bilaspur,
222. Bharatiya Samaj Dal 85, Chowk Makandu Ganj, Pratapgarh,
Uttar Pradesh.
223. Bharatiya Samaj Kalyan Party Bharat Ravender Electronics, Purani Chungi,
Agra Road, Hathras, Distt. Aligarh
224. Bharatiya Samaj Shakti Party (R) House No. 558, Vill. + Post – Badsi,
Tehsil – Bawanikhed,
Distt. Bhiwani-127032, Haryana.
225. Bharatiya Samajwadi Vikas Party F-717, Mangolpuri, Delhi-110083.
226. Bharatiya Samata Party A-71, Nirman Vihar, New Delhi.
227. Bharatiya Sampuran Krantikari Party A-1/150, Aman Vihar, Nangloi,
New Delhi – 110041.
228. Bharatiya Samta Samaj Party Gram - Dehramau, Post – Gosainganj,
Zila – Lucknow – 227 125 (U.P.)
229. Bharatiya Sarvkalayan Kranti Dal 2/643/C, Rambagh Colony, Ramghat
Road, Aligarh-202001 (Uttar Pradesh).
230. Bharatiya Sarvodaya Kranti Party 199, North Avenue,
New Delhi – 110 001.
231. Bharatiya Satyarth Sangathan Bharat Nagar, Prem Vidyalaya,
Railway Crossing, Beside Sankirtan
Kunj, Near Birla Mandiar,
Varindavan Road, G.T.V – 3,
Mathura-281003, (U.P.).
232. Bharatiya Seva Dal 3-1-236/239/1, First Floor,
Somasunderam Street, Secunderabad-
500003 (Andhra Pradesh).
233. Bharatiya Shramik Dal L-238, Vikash Pradhikaran Colony,
Indira Nagar, Rai Bareilly (U.P.).
234. Bharatiya Subhash Sena Vill. and Post Office: Bankasiya
Shivratan Singh,
Janpad-Gonda -271302. (U.P.).
235. Bharatiya Surajya Manch 831, Sector-10, Panchkula-134113,
236. Bharatiya Swatantra Party Village- Naugai, P.O. –
Raghunathnagar, Teh. –Vadrufnagar,
Distt:- Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
237. Bharatiya Yuva Shakti Gyatri Vihar, P.O. – Sadubela,
Bhupatwala, Haridwar – 249410
238. Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha Dr. Ambedkar Bhawan,
Gokuldas Pasta Road, Dadar,
Mumbai-400014 (Maharashtra).
239. Bharteey Samajvadi Morcha 3/1108, Dehradun Chowk
Saharanpur-247 001 (Uttar Pradesh).
240. Bharti Krishak Seva Samaj Village-Kharkhari Ashram,
Post-Kharkhoda, District-Meerut
(Uttar Pradesh).
241. Bharti Lok Lehar Party 136, Ajit Nagar, Amritsar (Punjab).
242. Bharti Sarvadarshi Parishad 86/12, Deputy Ka Padav, Dev Nagar,
Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
243. Bhartiya Chaitanya Party B – 97, Panchsheel Vihar, Near Sheikh
Sarai, Community Centre, New Delhi.
244. Bhartiya Deshbhakt Party 92/H/2, Pratap Market, Munirka
(C/o Somu Press), New Delhi-110067.
245. Bhartiya Gorkha Janashakti 26/2, H.D. Lama Road,
Darjeeling-734 101,
(West Bengal).
246. Bhartiya Harit Kranti Dal Village & P.O. – Sonta, Via – Alipur,
Kheri, Distt. Mujjafar Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh.
247. Bhartiya Jagaran Party Poorvi Nawada, Arrah,
Bhojpur-802 301, Bihar.
248. Bhartiya Jan Kalyan Party 199/2, Arjun Nagar, Kaithal-136 027,
249. Bhartiya Jan Sahyog Samanvaya Party 6/412. Farsh Bazar, Shahdra,
Delhi – 110032.
250. Bhartiya Jana Congress (Rashtriya) 113/70B, Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar,
Patna-800023 (Bihar).
251. Bhartiya Jantantrik Janata Dal 1, Daroga Rai Path,
Patna – 800001, Bihar.
252. Bhartiya Kisan Mazdoor Party Village And Post Meerpur,
Tehsil-Khair, Distt. Aligarh
(Uttar Pradesh).
253. Bhartiya Mahashakti Morcha Jai Narayan Varma Road, Fatehgarh,
District-Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh,
Pin-209 601.
254. Bhartiya Nojawan Dal Sector-6, Pocket B-2, H.No.23, Rohini,
New Delhi-110085.
255. Bhartiya Pragatisheel Congress D-43, Rajdhani Park,
Nangloi, Delhi – 110041.
256. Bhartiya Rakshak Party H.No. 397, Housing Board Colony,
Rohtak-124 001 (Haryana).
257. Bhartiya Santaji Party 1, Khobragade Lay-out, Dighori Ring
Road Square, Nagpur-440024,
258. Bhartiya Sarvsamaj Party Lal Singh Kachri Wala,
Shani Bazar Wali Gali,
Tunda Nagar, Johri Pur, Delhi.
259. Bhartiya Satya Sangharsh Party Village – Bijhinya, P.S. – Mandla,
District – Mandla, Madhya Pradesh.
260. Bhartiya Shanti Kranti Party 1/80, Ratan Vihar, Kiradi, Nangloi,
New Delhi – 110041.
261. Bhartiya Vikas Party 139-B, Tamur Nagar,
New Friends Colony, New Delhi.
262. Bhomi Jotak Samooh 560/12, Krishna Nagar, Kanpur Road,
Lucknow-226005 (Uttar Pradesh).
263. Bhrashtachar Virodhi Dal 7/216, Ramesh Nagar,
New Delhi-110015.
264. Bihar People’s Party 303. C-Block, Daroga Prasad Roy Path,
Patna-800001 (Bihar).
265. Bihar Vikas Party Room No.6, 1-Special Family Type,
R-Block, Patna-800001 (Bihar).
266. Bira Oriya Party C/o Shri P.Samantaray, IAS(Retd.),
At/P.O. Madhupatna, Cuttack-10
(Orissa ).
267. Bodaland Peoples Front Head office Kokrajhar, B.T.C.,
P.O.-Kokrajhar, Distt. Kokrajhar,
Assam, Pin-783 370.
268. Bolshevik Party Of India C/o Bhai Bansod Juni Oli, Ram Mandir,
Kamptee, District-Nagpur (Maharastra).
269. Brihattar Bharat Prajatantra Sewa Party Behind of the Palace, Kishorganj Panna,
Distt. – Panna, Madhya Pradesh.
270. Brij Kranti Dal 16, Haryana Bhawan, Dyal Bagh,
Agra-5, Uttar Pradesh.
271. Brij Pradesh Nirman Sangh Sri Aurobindo Bhawan, 28/352,
Gudri Mansoor Khan, Agra-3 (U.P.).
272. Buddhiviveki Vikas Party R(U)-9, 2nd Floor, Pitampura,
Delhi – 110088.
273. Bundelkhand Akikrit Party Bundeli Sadan, Gram & Post - Satari,
Zila – Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh
274. Bundelkhand Mukti Morcha Sh. Sukhlal Ice Factory Bhavan,
Elite Chouraha, Jhansi-284001
(Uttar Pradesh).
275. Bundelkhand Vikas Dal Village & P.O.-Culpahad, Janpad-
Hamirpur (U.P.).
276. Champaran Vikas Party Block-A, Flat No.102, Daroga Roy
Path, Patna (Bihar).
277. Chandigarh Vikas Party House No.230, Sector 9-C,
278. Chhattisgarh Kisan Mazdoor Party House of P.R. Negi, Behind Jhule Lal
Dham, Gali Dr. Bhanu Pratap Singh,
Katora Talab, Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
279. Chhattisgarh Mukti Morcha P.O.Dalli Rajhara, Distt-Durg –491228
280. Chhattisgarh Sanyukt Jatiye Party Bajrang Nagar (Tatyapara Ward),
Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
281. Chhattisgarh Vikas Party A-12, Flash Vihar, New Purena,
Post Office – Ravigram, Raipur,
282. Chhattisgarhi Samaj Party Handipara, Azad Chowk,
Raipur-492001 (Chhattisgarh).
283. Christhava Makkal Katchi 173, Ponnagar, Tiruchirapalli-620001,
(Tamil Nadu).
284. Christian Democratic Front No.9, Rosary, Church Road,
San Thome, Chennai (Tamil Nadu).
285. Christian Mannetra Kazhagam 93, Thaiyappa Mudali Street,
Chennai-600001 (Tamil Nadu).
286. Communist Marxist Party Kerala State
Kunnukuzhy, Trivandrum-695037
287. Communist Party of India (Marxist-
Leninist) (Liberation).
U-90, Shakarpur, Delhi-110092.
288. Congress (Secular) Ram Raj Bhavan, Manikkath Road,
Cochin-16. (Kerala).
289. Congress Jananayaka Peravai 24, Ormes Road, Kilpank,
290. Congress of People 5, Patropolis Colaba, Mumbai-400005
291. Congunadu Makkal Katchi TTS Complex-58, Mettur Road,
Erode District-638011,
Tamil Nadu.
292. Dalit Kranti Dal Jati Meghwale, Gaon Post – Dholipal,
Teh. & Zila – Hanumangarh
293. Dalit Mazdoor Kishan Party E-11/77, New Colony, Hauz Rani,
Malviya Nagar, New Delhi-110017.
294. Dalit Muslim Vikas Party 2/306, Dakshin Puri,
New Delhi-110062.
295. Dalit Samaj Party Navchetna Path, Shiv Puri
P.O. Anishabad, Patna-800 002 (Bihar).
296. Dalita Bahujana Party 4-1-1215, Street No.3, Boggulakunta,
King Kati Road, Hyderabad – 500001.
297. Delhi Parivartan Party E-37, Tagore Garden Extention,
New Delhi – 110 027.
298. Delhi Vikas Party B-600 Jahangir Puri, Delhi – 110033.
299. Democratic Bahujan Samaj Morcha Village-Sotran, P.O. Chak Kalai,
Tehsil & District-Nawanshahar,
300. Democratic Bharatiya Samaj Party Gali No-7, Guru Nanak Pura(East),
Near Chintpurni Mandir,
Jalandhar, Punjab.
301. Democratic Congress Party 291, Odeon Wali Gali,
Near Gopal Mandir, Majitha Road,
Amritsar (Punjab).
302. Democratic Dal of Haryana Paintawas House, Bhiwani Road,
Charkhi Dadri, Distt. Bhiwani,
303. Democratic Forward Bloc 66, Tamil Sangam Road, Madurai-
625001 (Tamil Nadu).
304. Democratic Insaf Party D-62, G.T.B.Nagar (Kareli),
Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh).
305. Democratic Janta Dal (J & K) 344 EP, Cristen Colony (Shaheedi
Chowk), Jogi Gate, Jammu
(Jammu & Kashmir).
306. Democratic Jharkhand Mukti Morcha Pump Road, Tonka Toli. P.O.
Chakradharpur-833 102,
Shinghbhum West (Jharkhand).
307. Democratic Movement Ward No.1, Kathua
(Jammu & Kashmir).
308. Democratic Party of India 162,Anandrao Umra Marg,
Ashok Nagar, Nagpur-17
309. Democratic Secular Party At. Kohinoor Bakery, Umred Road,
Tajabad, Aulia Nagar, Nagpur –24,
310. Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh
63- Ananda Plit Road, 1st Floor,
Kolkata-700014, West Bengal.
311. Deseeya Praja Socialist Party N.S. Bhavan, Vellayani, P.O. Nemom,
Thiruvananthapuram-695020, Kerala.
312. Desh Bachao Jan Morcha D-6/171, Sector-31, Noida-201301
(Uttar Pradesh).
313. Desh Bhakt Party B-114, Preet Vihar, Delhi- 110092.
314. Desia Pathukappu Kazhagam “ARIVAGAM’
33, Ramakrishna Street,
Gandhi Nagar, Saligramam,
Chennai-600 093 (Tamil Nadu).
315. Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam 125/7, Jawaharlal Nehru Salai
(100 Ft. Road), Koyambedu,
Chennai-600 107, Tamil Nadu.
316. Dev Sena Party Village & Post: Sakrod,
Tehsil & Distt. Rajasmand, (Rajasthan).
317. Dharam Nirpeksh Dal 24/42, Loknath Chowk,
Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh).
318. Dhiravida Thelugar Munnetra Kalagam 4/802, Kurunji Street,
Tahsildhar Nagar,
319. Divya Shakti Party 7/106, Ground Floor, Geeta Colony,
320. Dravida Makkal Congress No.11, Jawharlal Nehru Road,
1st Avenue, Ashok Nagar,
Chennai-600083, Tamil Nadu.
321. Dravida Peravai 69, Rangapillai Street,
322. Dravida Vizhipunarchi Kazhagam 17-A, Gangappa Street,
(Opp. To A.V.M. Studio), Vadapalani,
Chennai-600026, Tamil Nadu.
323. Duggar Pradesh Party Driving Institute Complex, Janipur,
Jammu – 180007, Jammu and Kashmir
324. Eklavya Samaj Party 53, B - Block, Old Darulshapha,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh – 251 001.
325. Ekta Kranti Dal U.P. C/o Satyapal Sagar Amanjai Jalal
Nagar, Opp. Chhotti Line, Shahjahapur
(Uttar Pradesh).
326. Ekta Samaj Party 6898, Neem Street, Ahata Kidara,
Bara Hindu Rao, Delhi-110006.
327. Ekta Shakti Jhanjhadi, Post – Bhaini Khurd,
Tehsil – Nilokheri, Distt. Karnal,
328. Ephraim Union Tlangdingliana Building, Bawngkawn
South, Aizawl-796012, (Mizoram).
329. Farmers Developments Party 149, Mambalam High Road, T. Nagar,
Chennai-600017, Tamil Nadu.
330. Federal Congress of India Holumbi Khurd, Village & P.O. –
Holumbi Kalan, Delhi – 110 082.
331. Federation Of Sabhas 101, Savitri Complex, Opp. Chaudhry
Cinema, Ghaziabad-201001. (U.P.).
332. Forward Bloc (Socialist) Temple Street, P.O. & Distt.
Jalpaiguri-735101 (West Bengal).
333. Gandhiwadi Rashtriya Congress Teachers Colony, Tehsil Road,
Mahoaria, Post Mahoaria Town and
Distt. Mirjapur (Uttar Pradesh).
334. Gareebjan Samaj Party 450, Jaidebvi Nagar, Garh Road,
Meerut (Uttar Pradesh).
335. Garib Ekta Party A-71 Group, Vazirpur Industrial Area,
Vazirpur, Delhi – 110052.
336. Garib Janata Party Rajinder Nagar, Main Bazar, P.O. Vijay
Nagar, Batala Road, Amritsar (Punjab).
337. Garo National Council New Tura, West Garo Hills
338. Goa People's Congress Opp. Menezes Building,
Altinho, Panaji, Goa-403 001.
339. Goa Pokx Opp. Menezes Building, Altinho,
Panaji, Goa-403001.
340. Goa Rajiv Congress Party Ist Floor Dias Building, Rua Ormuz
Road, Opp. Ferry Wharf, Panaji,
Goa-403 001.
341. Goa Su-raj Party 383-A, Pirazona, Moira,
Bardez-Goa (Pin-403514).
342. Goa Vikas Party Laxmi Sadan, Ground Floor,
Opp. Assembly Complex,
Near Journalist Colony, Porvorim,
343. Golden India Party ‘Nandan Van’, B-94, Gyan Marg,
Tilak Nagar, Jaipur-302004 (Rajasthan).
344. Gommant Lok Pokx 31st January Road, P.O.Box-242,
Panjim (Goa).
345. Gondvana Gantantra Party Village & P.O. Tiverth, Tehsil
District-Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh).
346. Gondwana Mukti Sena M-2, Poorvanchal Phase-I,
Khazurikala Road,
Bhopal-462 021, Madhya Pradesh.
347. Gorakha National Liberation Front Dr. Zakir Hussain Road (Jalpahar
Road), P.O. and District-Darjeeling,
Darjeeling Gorkha Hill Council
(West Bengal).
348. Gorkha Democratic Front Shahi Niwas, Chandrabani,
Post – Mohabbewala, Dehradun,
349. Gorkha Janmukti Morcha North Point Singamari,
Darjeeling – 734104, West Bengal.
350. Grama Munnetra Kazhagam ‘Z’ Mangammal Salai, Renga Nagar,
Tiruchirapalli-620021 (Tamil Nadu).
351. Gramanchal Party 3/A, Satya Nagar,
In Front of Central School,
Bhubaneswar-7, Orissa.
352. Great India Party D.No.1-1334, Devasthanam Road,
Mangalagiri-522503, Guntur District,
Andhra Pradesh.
353. Gujarat Adijati Vikash Paksh Block No.6/4, MLA Nivas, Sector-21,
Gandhi Nagar (Gujarat).
354. Gujarat State Janta Congress Indubhai Patel Bhawan, Vasant Chowk,
Bhardra, Ahmedabad-380001 (Gujarat).
355. Gujarat Yuva Vikas Party C/o Darbar Kruba Transport,
Near Bus Station, Vadnagar-384 355,
District-Mehsana (Gujarat).
356. Gurgaon Residents Party C-1927, Sushant Lok-I,
Gurgaon – 122 002, Haryana.
357. Haryana Gareeb Pichhra Yuva Sangathan
Village & Post: Aahrika,
Tehsil & Distt. Jind, (Haryana).
358. Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) 135, Golf Links, New Delhi – 110003.
359. Haryana Janrakshak Dal 249/3, Park Road, Adarsh Nagar,
Gohana, Distt. Sonepat, Haryana.
360. Haryana Lok Dal 705, Sonipat Road, Rohtak (Haryana).
361. Haryana Raksha Party Post Box No. 136, Main Post Office,
Karnal-132001, Haryana.
362. Haryana Swatantra Party, House No. 154, Village & P. O. –
Jakhauda, Tehsil – Bahadurgarh,
Distt. – Jhajjar, Haryana.
363. Hill State Peoples Democratic Party Kench’s Trace, Laban, Shillong-793004
364. Himachal Kranti Party Village Khart, P.O.Nandrool,
Tehsil & Distt. Kangra-176001 (H.P.).
365. Himachal Pradesh State Akali Dal Near Bus Stand, Paonta Sahib,
Himachal Pradesh.
366. Hind Kisan Mazdoor Party 31/419, Kela House, Maharana Pratap
Nagar, Agra-4. (U.P.).
367. Hind Morcha Samaj Sudhar Ashram, Siraspur, Delhi.
368. Hind Raksha Sena WZ-13 B, First Floor, Mukhram Park
Extn. Tilak Nagar, New Delhi-110018
369. Hind Rashtriya Ekta Party Plot No.104, Anguri Palace,
Wazirabad Road, Pasunda,
Garima Garden, Sahibabad,
Ghaziabad, U.P.-201 005.
370. Hind Swarajya Ganatantra Party S-41, Panchsheel Park,
New Delhi-110017.
371. Hind Vikas Party P.O. Sri Harbhagwan Nagar,
Tapakalan, Near Kali Mandir,
Jalesar Road, Ferozabad
(Uttar Pradesh).
372. Hindu Ekta Andolan Party Hindi Ekta Karyalay, Malhar,
Khan Bhag, Police Chowki,
H.No.927/1, Sangli-416416,
District Sangli, Maharashtra.
373. Hindu Samaj Party 117/K-36. Sarvodaya Nagar,
Kanpur (U.P.).
374. Hindustan Janta Party M/s Sono Sales Corporation, Subji
Mandi, Khokadpura, Aurangabad
375. Hindustan Party 202, Devika Apts., Baba Jan,
Poona-411001. (Maharashtra).
376. Hindustani Gareebwadi Party 61, Aggarwal Chambers, Vikas Marg,
Veer Savarkar Block, Shakarpur,
377. Hindustani Swaraj Party 69, Ashok Mohalla, Nangloi,
Delhi – 110041.
378. Hindusthan Suraksha Party North East Zone, Berpeta Road,
Near Tourists Lodge, Ward No.6,
District Berpeta (Assam).
379. Hmar Peoples Convention C/o Lalauva, House No. A/56,
Bawngkawn Chimveng,
Aizawl – 796 014 (Mizoram).
380. Ikkiya Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam Makkalagam No.11, Pearl Empire
Apartments, Kuppam Beach Road,
Tiruvanmiyur, Chennai (Tamil Nadu).
381. Indhia Kudiarasu Katchi 11, Karpagambal Nagar, III Street,
Kottivakkam, Chennai – 600 041.
Tamil Nadu.
382. Indian Bahujan Samajwadi Party 2/3, Ambedkar Nagar, Post-Nagina,
Distt. Bijnaur-246762 (Uttar Pradesh).
383. Indian Christian Front Plot No.660, East Last Road, Anna
Nagar, Madurai-625020, Tamil Nadu.
384. Indian Christian Secular Party Sagaya Matha Mligai, No. 105/167,
Thiruvalluyar Nagar, Ayanavaram,
Chennai-600 023. (Tamil Nadu).
385. Indian Democratic Party D – 978, Jan Kalyan School Road,
Bhajan Pura, Delhi – 110054
386. Indian Ekta Party A-180, Sector-40, Noida,
Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
387. Indian Federal Democratic Party 1, Balwant Rai Mehta Lane,
K.G. Marg, New Delhi – 110 001.
388. Indian Justice Party 5, Pusa Road, IIIrd Floor, Karol Bagh,
New Delhi –110 005.
389. Indian Liberation Front T-16, Green Park Extension,
New Delhi-110016.
390. Indian National Green Party A/44, Paryavaran Complex,
Saidulazaib, New Delhi-30.
391. Indian National Labour Party Rajani Mukherjee Smriti, Bhabar, Coal
Dock Road, (Former Coal Controller’s
Office) Kolkata-700043 (West Bengal).
392. Indian National League No.7, Balwant Rai Mehta Lane,
Kasturba Gandhi Marg Cross,
New Delhi-110001.
393. Indian Peace Party X-919, Chand Mohalla,
Gandhi Nagar, Delhi-110031.
394. Indian People’s Congress 79, Lawyers Chambers, Supreme Court,
New Delhi-110001.
395. Indian People's Forward Bloc Tangra Housing Estate, Block-L/1,
Flat -5, 40/1,Trangra Road,
Kolkata-15, West Bengal.
396. Indian Republican Front 36/19/3, P.D. Kidganj, Allahabad,
(Uttar Pradesh).
397. Indian Secular Congress 202, Pocket-B, SFS (DDA Flats),
Sukhdev Vihar, New Delhi – 110025.
398. Indian Union Muslim League 52, South Avenue, New Delhi
399. Indian Voters Welfare Party No. 608, 14th Main, Gokula 1st Stage,
Bangalore – 560 054, Karnataka.
400. Indians Victory Party 54-B, Henry Road,
Nagercoil-629001, Tamil Nadu.
401. Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra Abhoyanagar, Agartala-799005
402. Inqalab Party of India Mohalla Paschimi Lakhpeda,
Town & Post – Mohammadi,
Distt. Lakhimpur Khiri – 262 804
Uttar Pradesh.
403. Inqalab Vikas Dal, 92, Village Gawandi,
Near Sardar Patel Park, Ghonda, Delhi.
404. Islam Party Hind Mohalla: Rajde Pur, Post-City Janpad,
Gazipur, Uttar Pradesh.
405. Ittehad-E-Millait Council 93, Sodagaran, Dargah Aala Hajrat,
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh.
406. Jaganmay Nari Sangathan Sector-21/5, Indira Nagar, Lucknow,
Uttar Pradesh.
407. Jaghat Telugu Munnetra Kazhggam No.33, Halls Road, P.A. Tower, F-9 &
10, Egmore, Chennai-600008,
Tamil Nadu.
408. Jago Party 9-1-108/1, 2nd Floor, Tata Chary
Compound, S.D. Road,
Secundrabad – 500 026,
Andhra Pradesh.
409. Jai Bharat Party RZH-710E (E/54), Raj Nagar II
(Near Dev Hospital), Palam Colony,
New Delhi-45.
410. Jai Chhattisgarh Party 10, 2nd Floor,
Shaheed Veernarayan Singh Compound,
Nagar Ghari Chowk, G.E. Road,
Chhattisgarh – 492 001.
411. Jai Hind Party Ward No.6, Supaul, P.O. & Distt.
412. Jai Janata Janardan Party Mohalla-Manohari Ganj,
Mardan Naka Shahar Banda,
Paragna & Distt. – Banda,
Uttar Pradesh.
413. Jai Jawan Jai Kisan Mazdoor Congess WZ-553-A/3, Soni Kunj, Nangal Raya,
New Delhi-110046.
414. Jai Maha Bharath Party Jai Mahabharath Bhawan,
Shri Mahaavykuntha Puram,
Vill.- Bukkapuram,
Tehsil – Alampuram,
Distt. – Mahabub Nagar,
Andhra Pradesh, Pin – 509 652.
415. Jai Prakash Janata Dal 16 H.M.D., Purani Colony, Shahadara,
Delhi – 110032.
416. Jai Samaj Bharatiya Samaj Party Town Area Sadat, Post – Sadat,
District – Gazipur, Uttar Pradesh.
417. Jai Telangana Party H.No.34/9, SBH Colony, Shrinagar,
Hyderabad-500073 (Andhra Pradesh).
418. Jai Vijaya Bharathi Party Chinnagottigallu P.O., Chittoor District,
Andhra Pradesh.
419. Jammu & Kashmir Awami National
3-R.C. Quarters, Press Enclave,
Pratap Park, Srinagar-190001 (J & K).
420. Jammu & Kashmir National United Front Post Office Building, Amphalla Chowk,
Karan Nagar, Jammu Tawi – 180 005,
Jammu & Kashmir.
421. Jammu & Kashmir People Conference General Office, Old Secretariat Road,
Sri Nagar-190001 (Jammu & Kashmir).
422. Jammu and Kashmir Awami League B-24, Indra Nagar Srinagar--190001,
(Jammu & Kashmir).
423. Jammu and Kashmir Democratic Party
Kursoo Rajbagh, Srinagar-190 008,
424. Jammu And Kashmir National
Democratic Front
168, Rawalpora Housing Colony,
Srinagar (Jammu & Kashmir).
425. Jammu and Kashmir People Democratic
Rajbagh, Near Little Angels School,
Srinagar, Kashmir.
426. Jammu State Morcha (Progressive) 8, Old Dry Fruit Market, Jewel Chowk,
Jammu – 180 001
427. Jan Bhavana Party C-103, Ganesh Nagar,
Pandav Nagar Complex,
New Delhi – 110092.
428. Jan Chetna Party Chamber No.475, Western Wing,
Tis Hazari Courts, Delhi-110054.
429. Jan Ekta Dal Gher Katebaz Khan,
Near Masjid Kale Khan, Rampur,
Distt. Rampur – 244 901, Uttar Pradesh.
430. Jan Kranti Morcha 89-M, Kidwai Nagar, Kanpur
(Uttar Pradesh).
431. Jan Lok Kalyan Party Village & Post : Butrada,
Tehsil: Shamli,
Distt. Muzaffar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
432. Jan Morcha 601, Rohit house, Tolstoy Marg,
Connaught Place, New Delhi.
433. Jan Samanta Party B-125, Navjiwan Camp, Tughlakabad
Extension, New Delhi-110019.
434. Jan Samarthan Dal 12, Krishna Vihar, Jwala Nagar,
Rampur, Uttar Pradesh.
435. Jan Sangram Party House No. 905, Sector-7,
Avas Vikas Colony, Sikandra Yojna,
Agra-7, (Uttar Pradesh).
436. Jan Sewa Party J-7, Laxmi Nagar, Vikas Marg,
437. Jan Surajya Shakti Janasampark Karyalaya, Warananagar,
Tal. Panhala, Distt. Kolhapur,
438. Jana Hitkari Party A/13-14, Industrial Estate, Rasulgarh,
Bhubaneswar-751 010, Orissa.
439. Jana Priya A/2, Kastel, 5, Cornwell Road,
Bangalore-560025 (Karnataka).
440. Jana Unnayan Mancha C/o Dolphin Engineering Co.,
39, Shakespeare Sarani,
Kolkatta-700017 (West Bengal).
441. Janadesh Party Radhey Niwas, Jarimari, Jagtap Wadi,
Kurla Andheri Road, Mumbai – 400072.
442. Janadhipathya Samrakshana Samithi Kerala State Committee Office,
Iron Bridge P.O., Alleppey-688011,
443. Jananayaha Munnetra Kazhagam No.32, New Tank Street,
Nungambakkam, Chennai-600034,
(Tamil Nadu).
444. Jananishta Mohan Villa, A-1/347, Janak Puri,
New Delhi 110058.
445. Janata Congress Party of Bharat Varsha A-15/2. Vasant Vihar, P.B. No.8801.
New Delhi – 110057.
446. Janata Party A-77, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi.
447. Janata Uday Party 860, Gali No.4, Sanjay Enclave,
Chacha Chowk, Parvatiya Colony,
N.I.T. Faridabad, Haryana.
448. Janata Vikas Party Abashek Bhavan, Udainagar Colony,
Sagar Road, Vidisha
(Madhya Pradesh).
449. Janhit Samaj Party Bhagwati Market, Near Shiv Mandir,
Belli Road, Jagdev Path, Post: B.V.
College, Patna – 800 014 (Bihar).
450. Janmangal Paksh Ram Pratap, Geeta Nagar,
Main Road, Near Gurukul,
Rajkot – 360 002 (Gujarat).
451. Jan–Nyay Dal 301, Sri Devraha – Complex,
Mata Madia Choraha,
Vijay Takeej Road, Motinagar Ward,
Teh. & Zila – Sagar, Madhya Pradesh.
452. Jansatta Party L-14, Mahendra Park,
Adarsh Colony, New Delhi-110 003.
453. Jansevak Samaj Party 159, Bodhashram, Tapa Road,
Mohalla-Khera, Ferozabad-283203
(Uttar Pradesh).
454. Jantantra Party 3rd Floor, Taksal Theatres Building,
Nadesar, Varanasi – 221002,
Uttar Pradesh.
455. Janvadi Party (Socialist) B-32/2, Behind Jain Mandir,
Nariya, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.
456. Jawan Kisan Morcha Qr. No. L.I.G.H.-1/7, Housing Colony,
Dalpatpur (Chandva), Aara,
457. Jebamani Janata No.33, Second Street, East
Abiramapuram, Mylapore,
Chennai-600004, (Tamil Nadu).
458. Jharkhand Disom Party 12, Road No.21, Kadma Farm Area,
Jamshedpur-831005, Jharkhand.
459. Jharkhand Jan Morcha IInd Floor, Ajmeri Tower, Mallah Toli,
Ranchi – 834001, Jharkhand.
460. Jharkhand Janadhikar Manch Bhubaneshwari Lok, Kali Mandir Road,
Vardman Compound, Ranchi – 834 001
461. Jharkhand Janadhikar Party Opposite Holi Cross School,
Lalpur Peace Road, Ranchi – 834 001,
462. Jharkhand Ki Krantikari Party 23, Purvi Jail Road, Ranchi-1,
463. Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (Ulgulan) Shukla Colony, Post Hinoo,
Ranchi Distt,
Ranchi-834002 (Jharkhand).
464. Jharkhand Party Anand Suwani Niwas, Airport Road,
Hinoo, Ranchi Jharkhand-834002.
465. Jharkhand Party (Naren) At-Raghunathpur, P.O.Jhargram,
District- Midnapur-721507
(West Bengal).
466. Jharkhand People’s Party P.O.Laubasa, Jamshedpur,
P.S. Gobind Pur,
Distt. Singhbhum (East) (Jharkhand).
467. Jharkhand Vananchal Congress 5, Ratu Road, Ranchi-834005,
468. Jharkhand Vikas Dal 10, A.P.N. Bose Compound, Ranchi-
834001 (Jharkhand).
469. Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik) Atithishala, Morhavadi, Ranchi,
470. Kaivinayger Munnetra Kazhagam Sri Visweswara Bhavanam, 76, Millers
Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600010.
(Tamil Nadu).
471. Kalinga Sena 19A, Madhusudan Nagar, Unit-4,
Bhubaneswar-751 001, Khurda, Orissa.
472. Kamarajar Adithanar Kazhakam 6-E, Sasthan Koil Street,
Pudhukudieruppu, Nagercoil-629001,
Tamil Nadu.
473. Kamarajar Deseeya Congress 7-Velayudha Raja Street,
Raja Annamalaipuram, Mandaveli,
Chennai-600028 (Tamil Nadu).
474. Kamgar Samaj Dal H. No.9/237, Mohalla : Raidopur,
Post & Distt. Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh.
475. Kamtapur Progressive Party 'Chilla Roy Bhawan'
Village - Bidhanpally, P.O. Kadamtala,
Distt. Darjeeling – 734433,
West Bengal.
476. Kanchee Aringer Anna Dravida Makkal
No.10A, Natham Mettu St.,
Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu).
477. Kannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha 154, Rangswamy Temple Street,
Bangalore-560053 (Karnataka).
478. Kannada Naadu Party Giriraj Annexe, Circuit House Road,
Hubli-580 029, (Karnataka).
479. Kannada Paksha No. 259/1, 1st Floor, Ranghswamy
Temple Street (Opp. to Jain Temple)
Bangalore-560053 (Karnataka).
480. Karnataka Kranthi Dal No.240, 16th Main, 6th Cross, Ist Phase,
2nd Stage, BTM (EWS) Layout,
481. Karnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha 636, Ideal Homes Layout,
Bangalore-560098 (Karnataka).
482. Karnataka Thamizhar Munnetra
No.6, IInd Floor, Chick Bazar Road
Cross, Shivaji Nagar,
Bangalore-560051 (Karnataka).
483. Kerala Congress (B) P.T. Chacko Smarka, Mandiram,
S.S. Kovil Road, Thampanoor,
Thiruvanathapuram-695001 (Kerala).
484. Kerala Congress (Jacob) Ward XIII, Building 346,
T.B. Road, Kottayam (Kerala).
485. Kerala Congress Secular Kerala Congress Secular State
Committee Office, Bharath Building,
Pulimood Jn., Kottayam - 1, (Kerala).
486. Kerala Janapaksham PURA-36, Shyamala Nivas,
Poojappura P.O.,
Thiruvananthapuram - 695012.
487. Kerala Revolutionary Socialist Party
(Baby John)
Baby John Shashttyabdha,
Poorthi Memorial Building,
Chavara P.O. –691 583,
Kulangara Bhagom, Kollam, Kerala.
488. Khandesh Vikas Congress Party Building No.2, 15/16, First Floor,
Khandesh Mill Shopping Complex,
Jalgaon – 425 001.
489. Khasi Farmers Democratic Party Malki Chinapatty,
Shillong-793001, Meghalaya.
490. Khun Hynnieutrip National Awakaning
C/o Office of the Khasi Students Union,
Jaiaw Chapel Road, Shillong-793 002
491. Kisan Kranti Dal Nangla Sukhdev, Neemkhera – Jalesar,
Distt: Etah (Uttar Pradesh).
492. Kisan Mazdoor Bahujan Party J-1/2, Dali Bagh Colony, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
493. Kisan Naujawan Party Rajendra Nagar, Karmer Road, Orai,
District Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh.
494. Kisan Vikas Party Abdul Pura, Distt. Meerut
(Uttar Pradesh).
495. Kisan Vyawasayee Mazdoor Party Prakash Bhavan, Narhi Bazar, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
496. Kongu Nadu Munnetra Kazhagam 320, Best Complex, Kumaran Road,
Coimbatore (District),
Tamil Nadu.
497. Kosal Kranti Dal Telephone Exchange Road,
Rugudi Para, Balengir – 767 001,
498. Kosal Party G.M. College Road,
Sambhalpur-768004 (Orissa).
499. Kosi Vikas Party Machhli Bhawan, Dr. Ambedkar Marg,
At.+P.O. & Distt. Khagaria,
Bihar – 851204.
500. Kranti Dal 132, Babuganj, Lucknow (U.P.).
501. Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena C/o Advocate R.N. Kachave,
Near Devi Prasad Hotel, M.I.D.C.,
Central Road, Andheri (E),
Mumbai-400093, Maharashtra.
502. Kranti Parishad House No.2019, Mistrikhan Road,
Nahargarh Road, Jaipur (Rajasthan).
503. Krantikari Berozgar Party H.No.86, Vinoba Ward, Ward No.6,
Behind Jain Temple, Govt. Girls School
Road, Sihora District, Jabalpur-483 225,
(Madhya Pradesh).
504. Krantikari Manuwadi Morcha F-62, Sector-11, Noida-201301
(Uttar Pradesh).
505. Krantikari Samajwadi Party Lohia 18/22, Taskand Marg, Mool Chand
Yadav Chouraha, Civil Lines,
Allahabad (U.P.).
506. Krantikari Samyavadi Party MLA Flat No.26, Veerchand Patel Path,
Patna. (Bihar).
507. Krantisena Maharashtra 5-A, Jyotisadan Shitladevi, Temple
Road, Mahim, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
508. Kuki National Assembly Grace Cottage, Paiteveng, Kwakelthel,
P.O. Imphal, Pin-795001, (Manipur).
509. Labour And Job Seeker’s Party Of India 66, Royapettah High Road, Mylapore,
Chennai-600004 (Tamil Nadu).
510. Labour Party (Secular) 382/4, Gali Hardev, Sant Nirankari
Colony, Delhi – 110 009.
511. Labour Party Of India(V.V. Prasad) B – 5, Kanti Nagar, Delhi –110051.
512. Labour Vikas Party 1407, New Preet Nagar, Tibba Road,
Ludhiana (Punjab).
513. Laghujan Samaj Vikas Party Badapura, Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh.
514. Lairam People Party Hqrs. Lawngtlai, P.O.-Lawngtlai-
796891 (Mizoram).
515. Lal Morcha RZC-113, Vishnu Garden, Khayala,
New Delhi – 110018
516. Lattin Congress Bavali, Post-Khash, Distt.
Meerut-250621 (Uttar Pradesh).
517. Lenin Communist Party 20, Bharathinagar, Alagappapuram,
Karaikudi – 630003, Tamil Nadu.
518. Life Peaceful Party Sarvadharma Bhawan, Hindu-Muslim
Viswa Shanthi Ashrama and
Komusowharda Vishwashanthi,
Sarvadharma Ashrma Trust,
Rajanagara, Poona-Bangalore Road,
Tumkur-572 106 (Karnataka).
519. Lok Bhalai Party 5-FF, Raj Guru Nagar,
Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana, Punjab.
520. Lok Bharati 88/703, Motilal Nagar No.1,
Goregaon (W), Mumbai – 400 104,
521. Lok Dal Central Office, 8, Mall Avenue,
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).
522. Lok Ekta Party S-8/188, Sudhakar Road,
Khazuri Cant., Varanasi – 221 002,
Uttar Pradesh.
523. Lok Hit Party Basti Abdulapura, Ludhiana-3 (Punjab).
524. Lok Jan Vikas Morcha Kachahri Road, Thana-Kotwali, PO.
Ranchi, Zila-Ranchi-834001,
525. Lok Paritran "Saubhagya" 12-13 Tilak Nagar -II,
Mahamandir, Jodhpur-342010
526. Lok Rajya Party 221/20, Geet Gunjan Society, Sector-2,
Charkop, Kandivali (West),
Mumbai-400067, (Maharashtra).
527. Lok Satta Party 5-10-180/A & A-1, Bandline,
Adarsha Nagar, Hyderabad - 500001,
Andhra Pradesh.
528. Lok Sewa Dal Post: Badhiya, Tehsil: Lakhi Sarai,
Bihar-811 302.
529. Lok Shakti 83, Lodhi Eastate, New Delhi-110003.
530. Lok Vikas Party 41, Vigyan Vihar, Delhi-110092.
531. Loknayak Party 172/3 C, East Moti Bagh,
Sarai Rohilla, Delhi-110 007.
532. Loko Sanmilon P.O.-Jaleswar, Distt.-Goalpara, Assam.
533. Lokpriya Samaj Party Prajapati Dharmshala Mandir Shri
Kalkaji, Nehru Place,
New Delhi-110019.
534. Loksangram H.No. 1321, Lane No.4,
Dhule – 424001,Maharashtra.
535. Loksena 63/H/S, Madan Mohan, Burman Street,
Kolkatta-700007, West Bengal.
536. Loktantrik Chetna Party Mumtaj Manjil, Azad Nagar, Baanda.
(Uttar Pradesh).
537. Loktantrik Jan Samta Party C-7/166, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi-110053.
538. Loktantrik Janata Party (Secular) Main Road, Firozpur, Post Office-
Aander, Distt.- Siwan, Bihar-841231.
539. Loktantrik Morcha Himachal Pradesh 212, Jawahar Sadan,
Shimla-171004, Himachal Pradesh.
540. Loktantrik Samajwadi Party 27-A, D.D.A.Flats, Mata Sundri Road,
New Delhi-110002.
541. Loktantrik Samata Dal D-104, Daroga Prasad Rai Path,
Patna-800 001. (Bihar).
542. Loktantrik Sarkar Party C/o P.K. Kharia, Advocate,
Shatabdi Chember No. 1, District Court,
Mandla – 481 661, Madhya Pradesh.
543. Loktrantrik Janata Front D-351/12, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi-110092.
544. M.G.R. Kazhagam 11, Sadasivam Street, Gopalapuram,
Chennai-600086 (Tamil Nadu).
545. M.G.R. Mannetra Kazhagam Konnoor High Road (Canal Area)
Otteri, Chennai-600012 (Tamil Nadu).
546. Maa Telangana Party 8-2-540/4, Road No.4,
Banjara Hills,
(Andhra Pradesh).
547. Maatra Bhoomi Raksha Dal 205, B-30, Prakash Trade Centre,
Subhash Chowk, Laxmi Nagar,
Delhi-110 092.
548. Madhya Pradesh Kisan Mazdoor Adivasi
Kranti Dal
Vidhayak Vishram Girh,
Room No. 95, Part-III, Bhopal-462 003.
(Madhya Pradesh).
549. Madhya Pradesh Loktantrik Party 19-Durga Colony, Sanjivani Nagar,
Jabalpur-482003 (Madhya Pradesh).
550. Mahabharath Mahajan Sabha Plot No, 10, Vivekananda Nagar, Inner
Ring Road, Kolathur, Chennai-600099
(Tamil Nadu).
551. Mahakaushal Vikas Party ‘Shanti Kutir’ 281,Sanjivani Nagar,
Jabalpur (M.P.).
552. Mahan Dal A-218 D, Dhiraj Nagar Extn.,
Atmadpur, Near Fauji Dhaba, Sector-
30, Faridabad, Haryana.
553. Maharashtra Navnirman Sena Krishna Kunj, M.B. Raut Road, Shivaji
Park, Mumbai – 400028, Maharahstra.
554. Maharashtra Pradesh Krantikari Party At. Post-Tal. Koregaon, Koregaon,
Distt. Satara (Maharashtra).
555. Maharashtra Rajiv Congress Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar,
Near Bus Stop, No. 379,
P.L. Lokhande Marg, Chembur,
Mumbai-400089 (Maharashtra).
556. Maharashtra Secular Front Hill View, 109, A/2, Vaishali Nagar,
(S.V.P. Road, Dharkhadi), Dahisar
(East), Mumbai-68, (Maharashtra).
557. Maharashtra Vikas Congress At & Post-Jalgaon, Distt. Jalgaon-
425001 (Maharashtra).
558. Mahashakti Inqualab Party Tigri, Khushhalpur, Muradabad,
Uttar Pradesh.
559. Mahila Adhikar Party 29-A, Naharpur, Sector-7, Rohini,
560. Maidani Kranti Dal Headquarters Majid Wali Gali,
Mazra, Dehradun (Uttaranchal).
561. Majdoor Kisan Union Party 459/1, Moh. Sarvat (Basant Vihar),
Post Office-Khas,
Distt. & City-Muzaffarnagar,
Uttar Pradesh – 251 001.
562. Majlis Bachao Tahreek 16-4-593/A, Chenehalguda,
Hyderabad-500024 (Andhra Pradesh).
563. Makkal Congress Vazhapadiyar 18, Telugu Brahmin Street, Velacheri,
Chennai-600 042, Tamil Nadu.
564. Makkal Desiya Jananayaka Katchi 245/6, R.K. Mutt Road, Mylapore,
Chennai – 600004, Tamil Nadu.
565. Makkal Manadu Katchi 82/1, 5th Street, Padmanabha Nagar,
Adyar, Chennai – 600020,
Tamil Nadu.
566. Makkal Nalaurimaik Kazhagam (People’s
Liberal Party)
629, Anna Salai, Chennai-600006
(Tamil Nadu).
567. Makkal Tamil Desam 14, Hanumantha Road, Balaji Nagar,
Royapettah, Chennai-600014,
Tamil Nadu.
568. Makkal Vilipunarvu Eyakkam Seeranampalayam, Palakkarai-638057,
Thudupathi (via) Perundurai Taluk,
Erode District, Tamil Nadu.
569. Mana Party 5-4-719, Kattelamandi, Nampally,
Hyderabad-500 001, Andhra Pradesh.
570. Manav Jagriti Manch 552, Bank Colony, Devli Village,
New Delhi – 110062.
571. Manav Kalyan Sangh Dal Gadi Sthan-Mehtwara, Tahsil Astha,
District Sehore (Madhya Pradesh).
572. Manav Mukti Morcha Hameedganj Ward No. – 13,
Ahead the Patthar Mill ,
Po. Medini Nagar – 822 101,
Distt. Palamu (Jharkhand).
573. Manav Samaj Party 9538, Gausala Baradari, Kishanganj,
574. Manav Sewa Party C-6/28, Safdarjung Development Area,
New Delhi-110016.
575. Manava Party G-23, Eureka Towers,Kittur,
Chennamma Circle, Hubli-580029
576. Manipur People’s Party (Democratic) Qtr. No.1, Type-IV, Babupara,
Imphal-795001 (Manipur).
577. Manipur State Congress Party Keishampat (Opposite Raj Bhawan),
Imphal-795 001 (Manipur).
578. Manuvadi Party 201, Birhana Pandeyganj, Subhash
Marg, Lucnow-226004, Uttar Pradesh.
579. Maraland Democratic Front Saiha-796901, Chhimtuipui District
580. Marumalarchi Thamizhakam 1/19, Onangudi (P.O.) Arimalam (Via)
Pudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu.
581. Marxist Communist Party of India
(S.S. Srivastava)
Saidpur Patna-800004 (Bihar).
582. Marxist Co-ordination 115 MLA Flat, Bir Chand Patel Path,
Patna-800004 (Bihar).
583. Matra Bhakta Party Raghunath Farm, Village + Post –
Kundli, Sonepat, Haryana.
584. Matra Bhoomi Vikas Party C/o Shri Kashi Nath Tripathi,
Aspathal Road Mau Chibee,
Bandha-210209 (Uttar Pradesh).
585. Meghalaya Democratic Party Mission Compound, Mawkhar,
Shillong-793001, Meghalaya.
586. MGR Thonderkal Katchi No.4, Gandhi Street, Anandapuram,
East Tambaram, Chennai-600059,
Tamil Nadu.
587. Ministerial System Abolition Party 25, Burtolla Street, Kolkata.
588. Mizoram Congress Party Headquarters: Aizawal,
Mizoram – 796 001.
589. Moderate Party Village – Khakhari (Maghara Chauraha
P.O. Balepur Kalan, District –
Devariya, Uttar Pradesh.
590. Momin Conference 47/26, Waris Plaza, Hussain Ganj,
Vidhan Sabha Marg, Lucknow-226001,
Uttar Pradesh.
591. Mool Bharati (S) Party House No. 25, Near Khooni Masit
Moga Mehla Singh Moga- 142001
Distt. Faridkot (Punjab).
592. Moovendar Munnetra Kazhagam Lake Area, Melur Road,
Madhurai-625 107 (Tamil Nadu).
593. Moulik Adhikar Party Biroli-Motinagar, Faizabad,
Uttar Pradesh-224201.
594. Mudiraj Rashtriya Samithi Mudiraj Bhavanam, H. No.6-7-537/1,
New Boignda, Secunderabad-500003
(Andhra Pradesh).
595. Mukt Bharat H-22, Kailash Colony,
New Delhi- 110048.
596. Muslim Majlis Uttar Pradesh Sultan Manzil, Takia Peer Jaleel,
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).
597. Naari Shakti Party C/11, Sunderdham, Rambauglane,
Off. S.V. Road, Borivali (W),
Mumbai-400 092 (Maharashtra).
598. Nag Vidarbha Andolan Samiti Pardesi Telepura, Bajeeriya,
Near Shukla Lodge, Nagpur-440018
(Maharashtra ).
599. Naga National Party Hd.Qtrs. Aja Daily Office,
Church Road, Dewlahland, Imphal,
600. Nagaland Democratic Party Post Box No. 95, Dimapur,
Nagaland, Pin-797112.
601. Nagrik Ekta Dal B-15, Deen Dyal Nagar, Phase-II,
M.D.A. Muradabad-244001,
Uttar Pradesh.
602. Namadhu Dravida Iyakkam SCC Anthony Pillai Illam, New No.41,
Old No.18, 7th Cross Street,
Shenoy Nagar West,
Chennai – 600030, Tamil Nadu.
603. Namadhu Makkal Katchi No.3, Pillayar Kail Street, Kasba,
Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu.
604. Narayani Sena Niwas-Gram, Post-Malipur,
Zila-Ambedkar Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh.
605. National Citizens Party Flat no. 202, Sri Rama Nivas,
Behind Maruti Towers, Kuakatpally,
Hyderabad-500 072,Andhra Pradesh.
606. National Congress Of Youth Post Box No. 6204, 2A/37-38 Ramesh
Nagar, New Delhi-110015.
607. National Democratic Party Central Office-Changanacherry-2,
Kottayam District (Kerala).
608. National Democratic Peoples Front C-4D, 42 B, Janakpuri, New Delhi.
609. National Development Party House No. A-8-2, Multani Colony,
Bidar – 585 401, Karnataka.
610. National Jankranti Dal K-316, Near Bus Terminal,
Opposite Qutub Minar, M.B. Road,
Lado Sarai, New Delhi – 110030.
611. National Lokhind Party C-1375, Rajajipuram,
Lucknow-226017, Uttar Pradesh.
612. National Loktantrik Party 46, Gulista Colony, Lucknow-226001
(Uttar Pradesh).
613. National Minorities Party 7A-Junction S.V. Road and Bandra
Railway Station Road,
Opp. Lucky Hotel, Bandra (W),
Mumbai-400050 (Maharashtra).
614. National Organisation Congress No.1, Jeevananandam, Salia,
K.K.Nagar, Chennai-600078
(Tamil Nadu).
615. National Party Rudain Badayun-202 524
(Uttar Pradesh).
616. National Republican Party T-42/6. Old Barracks,
Chamber Camp, Mumbai –400074
617. National Secular Party C-20/B, 1st Floor,
Green Park Extention,
New Delhi-110 016.
618. National Students Party 16/2, Karaneeshwarar Pagoda Street,
Mylapore, Chennai-600004
(Tamil Nadu).
619. National Tiger Party C/o Rahul Telecom Center, B-Block,
Shahbad Dairy, D.T.C. Pass Section
( Behind Main Bus Stop),
Shahabad Dairy, Delhi – 110042.
620. National Youth Party Flat No. A-202, Yuro Apartment,
Sector – 5, Rajendra Nagar, Ghaziabad,
Uttar Pradesh
621. Nationalist Charity Congress Bishop House, Gabriel Compound,
Panavilai Thuckaley-629175,
Kanniyakumari District, Tamil Nadu.
622. Nationalist Party of India 5A, Beli Road, Allahabad-211002.
(Uttar Pradesh).
623. Nationalist People’s Front S-8, Divya Mall, Tonk Road, Lal Kothi,
Jaipur (Rajasthan)
624. Nationalistic Telangana Rashtra Samithi 23-6-431/1, Gowlipura,
Hyderabad – 500265, Andhra Pradesh.
625. Native People’s Party H.O. Gote Nivas, Tisgaon Road ,
Kalyan (East)-421306. (Maharashtra).
626. Nav Maharashtra Vikas Party C-6, Bhaskar Darshan, Arunoday
Nagar, Mulund East, Mumbai-400081,
627. Nava Nirmana Nagarika Samithi 6/7/8, Shankarmutt Road,
Basavanagudi, Bangalore-560004
628. Nava Telangana Party” House No. 8-2-598/B,
Road No.8, Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad – 500 034.
629. Navbharat Nirman Party 30, DSIDC Complex,
Mata Sundri Road, New Delhi-110 002.
630. Naya Daur Party A-406, Defence Colony,
New Delhi-110024.
631. Nelopa (United) B.D.O. Building, Durga Devi Marg,
Sheesh Mehal, Hussenabad Chowk,
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).
632. Nesavaalar Munnetra Kattchi No. 34, Koladi Road, Thiruverkadu
(P.O.), Chennai (Tamil Nadu).
633. Netaji Congress Sena Ranga Building, S. No. 123, Katraj
P.O., Pune – 411 046, (Maharashtra).
634. Netaji Subhash Party Shajanwa, Distt. Gorakhpur
(Uttar Pradesh).
635. New India National Movement 2, Bigcity House, Behind Maszid,
Kasturba Gandhi Marg,
New Delhi-110 001.
636. New India Party H. No. 20-3-314, Vidyanagar
Distt. Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh).
637. New Socialist Movement 104, Maharana Pratap Complex
Opp. Ellisbridge, P.O. – Ellisbridge,
Ahmedabad – 380 006. Gujarat.
638. News Congress Baimahal, 2nd Floor, Wadia Street,
Tardeo, Mumbai – 400 034,
639. Nidaya Malik (N) Party 242, Civil Lines, Gaunda,
Distt. Gaunda-271001 (Uttar Pradesh).
640. Nissabada Bhooripaksham 113, Pattukal Shopping Complex,
IInd Floor, East Fort, Trivendrum Fort,
P.O. Trivendrum, Kerala.
641. Niswarth Sewa Party Ved Ayurvedic Store, Near Bus Stand,
Mahendregarh, Haryana.
642. NTR Telugu Desam Party (Lakshmi
Road No. 13, Banjara Hills,
Hyderabad-500034 (Andhra Pradesh).
643. Nyaynishth Prajatantra Central Head Quarter and P.O. - Dewar
(Gopeshwar)-246401, District Chamoli,
644. Orissa Communist Party MLA Colony, Unit-4,
Bhubaneswar (Orissa).
645. Orissa Congress Q.No.D.S. 1/19, MLA Colony, Unit-4,
Bhubaneshwar –750001 (Orissa).
646. Orissa Gana Parishad A/52, Kharvela Nagar, Unit-III,
647. Orissa Mukti Morcha 15, Bhouma Nagar, Unit-IV,
Bhubaneswar-751 001, Orissa.
648. Orissa Socialist Party Municipal Compound, Choudhury
Bazar, Cuttack-753009 (Orissa).
649. Pachai Kudi Makkal Katchi No.7, Kamarajar Street, Pallikkaranai,
Chennai-601302 (Tamil Nadu).
650. Pahachan Mangalkari Party L-II-56, Madangir, Delhi-110 062.
651. Panchal Morcha 137 B-1, Gautam Nagar,
New Delhi-110049.
652. Panchayat Raj Party 106, Pocket A-3, Sector-3,
Rohini, New Delhi – 110034.
653. Parcham Party of India 1-Rahmat Bano Market,
Medical College Road, Civil Lines,
Aligarh-202002, Uttar Pradesh.
654. Parivartan Samaj Party Gande Wali Sarak, Laskar,
Gwalior-474001, Madhya Pradesh.
655. Party for Democratic Socialism 183, Jodhpur Park, Kolkata-700068,
West Bengal.
656. Party Kisan Mazdoor Vyapari Railway Road, Hathras Junction,
Mahatma Prakritic Chikitsalya, Nangla
Hira, Hathras Junction, Mahamaya
Nagar, Hathras, (Uttar Pradesh).
657. Parvatiya Punrutthaan Parishad 64, 1st Floor, Adhchini, Sri Aurobindo
Marg, New Delhi – 110016.
658. Paschim Banga Rajya Muslim League 129, Collin Street, Kolkata-700016
(West Bengal).
659. Paschimbanga Ganatantrik Mancha Flat No.56, Block-H, C.I.T. Building,
Christopher Road, Kolkata-700014
(West Bengal).
660. Paschimi Uttar Pradesh Swaraja Party Sardhana Road, Kankar Khara, Meerut
(Uttar Pradesh).
661. Patriot 28-Appavu Street, Cuddalore Port,
Pin-607003, Tamil Nadu.
662. Pavitra Hindustan Kaazhagam 11, Harish Chandra Mathur Lane,
New Delhi-110001.
663. Peace Party Johra Complex, Barhalganj,
PO- Barhalganj, Zila – Gorakhpur,
Uttar Pradesh.
664. Peasants And Workers Party of India Hari Kharude Niwas, Mahatma Phule
Road, Naigaon, Dadar, Mumbai
665. People’s Democratic Front H.Q. Guwahati, H.O. Udalgiri, Distt.
Darrang, Bodoland (Assam).
666. People’s Justice Party ‘KAAR ARUL’, A-87, Kandasamy
Salai, 8th Street, Periyar Nagar,
Chennai-600028 (Tamil Nadu).
667. People’s Party of Arunachal P.O. Nahar Lagun – 791110
(Arunachal Pradesh).
668. People's Democratic Alliance Ragailong, Imphal-795 001, Manipur.
669. People's Democratic Conference of India Bankra, Post Office – Birati,
Kolkata – 700051, West Bengal.
670. People's Democratic Forum C-177, Sector’J’, Aliganj, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
671. Peoples Democratic League of India Building No. 25, Flat No.8,
Chitnavisnagar Layout, Byramji Town,
Near Mental Hospital, Nagpur-13
672. People's Democratic Movement Mawlai Nongkwar,
Shillong-793 008 (Meghalaya).
673. Peoples Democratic Party MASS Building Ernakulam North,
P.O. Cochin-18 (Kerala).
674. Peoples Guardian D-302, Blue Hills, Nagar Road,
Pune (Maharashtra) – 411 006.
675. Peoples Movement of India 9/215/22, Yojna – 3, Sector –9,
Aavas Vikas Colony, Jhoonsi,
Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh – 211 019.
676. Peoples Power Party P.B.No.16, Shivaji Nagar Post Office,
Mumbai-400043, Maharashtra.
677. Peoples Republican Party Saptahik Jaibheem,
Opp. Anand Talkies, Sitabadi,
Nagpur-440012 (Maharashtra).
678. Phule Bharti Lok Party 1793, Street No.1, New Kailash Nagar,
P.O. Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana, Punjab.
679. Pichhra Samaj Party Mohalla Jati, Nagina, District-Bijnor,
Uttar Pradesh.
680. Plains Tribals Council of Assam P.O. & T.O. Kokarajhar, Distt.
Kokrajhar (Assam).
681. Political Party of National Management
C-546, Defence Colony,
New Delhi-110024.
682. Pondicherry Mannila Makkal Munnani 17 Kumran Street, Kamarajar Nagar
683. Prabuddha Bharat Party 7A, Hospital Street, 1st Floor,
Kolkata – 700072, West Bengal.
684. Prabuddha Republican Party MD-26-17/6, SRTRMCH Chanai Road,
Ambajogai, District Beed-431517,
685. Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party Village Wari (Naipurva)
Post Dashrathpur-221304,
Distt. Bhadohi (Uttar Pradesh).
686. Pragatisheel Party 111, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow-226007
(Uttar Pradesh).
687. Praja Party 3-5-898/1, Himayatnagar,
Hyderbad-500029 (Andhra Pradesh).
688. Praja Bharath Party Plot No. 106, Block`A’, Archana
Appartments, East Marredpally,
Secunderabad-500026 (Andhra
689. Praja Rajyam Party Plot No. 952, Road No. 46,
Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.
690. Praja Shanthi Party 382, Aparijitha Colony,
Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh.
691. Prajatantrik Lok Ekta Dal 3, Koutilya Marg,
Patna – 800 001, Bihar.
692. Prajatantrik Samadhan Party Village- Hakimabad, Tehsil- Aasta,
Distt.- Sihore, Madhya Pradesh.
693. PRISM Top Floor, 4-CHHA-30,
Vigyan Nagar, Kota-324005
694. Prithak Bastar Rajya Party 8, Senior H.I.G., Sector-3, Shankar
Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
695. Professionals Party of India 2-C, Kirtinagar No.1, Vadgaon Budruk,
Pune – 411 041, Maharashtra.
696. Proutist Sarva Samaj Sewa Niketan Compound,
Agra Road, Etah, Uttar Pradesh.
697. Punjab Janata Morcha Panj Pir, Jalandhar City -144001
698. Punjab Labour Party Village and Post Office Adhniyan,
Tehsil – Malot, Distt. – Muktsar, Punjab
699. Punjab People’s Party 14, Sector 28, Arun Vihar,
Noida-201303 (Uttar Pradesh).
700. Punjab Pradesh Vikas Party H.O. HIG-970, PHB Colony, Urban
Estate, Focal Point, Ludhiana (Punjab).
701. Punjab Vikas Congress Party Panj Peer Chowk, Jalandhar, Punjab.
702. Punjabi Dal H.No. BV/30A, Ramgarhia,
Gurdwara Road, Barnala-148101.
Distt. Sangrur (Punjab).
703. Puratchi Bharatham No. 54, National Highways,
Poonamalla, Chennai-56, Tamil Nadu.
704. Purvanchal Gan Parishad P.P. Tower-X, Plot No. 10,
Sector – 5, Rohini, Delhi – 110085.
705. Purvanchal Janshakti Party, ShreeVishveshwar Ashram Satuabhar,
Post – Bihari Bujurg, Khajni,
Gorakhpur-273 212, Uttar Pradesh.
706. Purvanchal Rajya Banao Dal 374, Bakshipur,
(Near the North of Power House),
Distt.-Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh.
707. Purvanchal Vikas Party L-131, Street No.5, Mahipal Pur Extn.,
New Delhi-110037.
708. Puthiya Needhi Katchi 6, North Boag Road, T-Nagar,
Chennai-600017, Tamil Nadu.
709. Puthiya Tamilagam 132, New M.L.A.s Hostel,
Govt. Estate, Chennai-600002
(Tamil Nadu).
710. Pyramid Party of India 2-1-83, Kola Street, Tirupati-517 501,
(Andhra Pradesh).
711. Quami Party 930, Street No.30/7, Jafrabad,
Delhi – 110053.
712. Quami Janta Dal 9-B, Triloknath Road, Lal Bagh,
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).
713. Rajasthan Dev Sena Dal Opposite to Bus Stand,
Dhamai Haveli, Dudu, Jaipur,
714. Rajasthan Jan Satta Gramin Kanya Chhatrawas,
Near Water Works, Sadulpur,
715. Rajasthan Samajik Nyaya Manch 5/8, Vidhayak Nagar (West),
Opposite New Vidhan Sabha,
Jyoti Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan.
716. Rajasthan Veer Sena 1-8-17(SFS), Dr. Sheela Chowdhary
Road, Talwandi, Kota-324005
717. Rajasthan Vikas Party 43, Chand Bihari Nagar,
Khatipura Road,
Jaipur-302012. (Rajasthan).
718. Rajdal Haryana D/S 45, Brass Market, Bawal Road,
Rewari-123401, Haryana.
719. Rajiv Makkal Congress No.16 (Old No.18), Viswanathapuram,
III Street, Kodambakkam,
Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu.
720. Rajlok Party B-123, Street No.8,
Kamal Vihar, Burari, Delhi – 10084.
721. Rajya Nojawan Shakti Party Near Gandhinagar Police Station,
Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir.
722. Rajyadhikara Party H.No.10-4-A/390, Addagutta,
East Marredpally, Secundarabad-17,
Andhra Pradesh.
723. Ramrajya Marg No.17, Venus Colony, Second Street
Alwarpet, Chennai-600018
(Tamil Nadu).
724. Rashtra Bhakt Dal Baba Bajrang Das Ji Ki Bagichi,
Khatipura Road, Jhotwada,
Jaipur – 302 012, Rajasthan.
725. Rashtra Sewa Dal 85/40, Officer Flat,
Beli Road, Patna – 800001,
726. Rashtra Shakti 1112, S/5 Tegore Garden,
Near Bus Stand,
Yamuna Nagar-135001,
District – Yamuna Nagar, Haryana.
727. Rashtra Suraksha Parishad Kothi No.A-2/79,
Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.
728. Rashtravadi Aarthik Swatantrata Dal E-30, Sector – 52,
Noida, Zila – Gautambudh Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh – 244901.
729. Rashtravadi Communist party Begaria Ka Khera,
P.O. Brawan Kalan, Kakori,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
730. Rashtravadi Janata Party Anil Bharti Bhawan, 43-A, Sukhbir
Nagar, Karala, New Delhi-110081.
731. Rashtravadi Vikas Dal A-37, Sector-26, Noida-201301,
District Gautam Budh Nagar,
Uttar Pradesh.
732. Rashtrawadi Labour Party D-12/104, Sector-8, Rohini,
Delhi – 110085
733. Rashtrawadi Samaj Party 16/17, Civil Lines, Near Padam
Apartment, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
734. Rashtrawadi Sena Main Shahdra Chowk, Delhi – 110032
735. Rashtriya Agraniye Dal Village – Khamona, Post – Resipur,
P.S. – Jansa, District – Varansi,
Uttar Pradesh.
736. Rashtriya Ahinsa Manch 132/1, Mahatama Gandhi Road,
Kolkata – 700 007.
737. Rashtriya Aikta Manch Party D-91, Kunwar Singh Nagar, Nangloi,
738. Rashtriya Awami Dal 152, Kazi Tola, Sailani Road,
Old City, Bareli-243005, Uttar Pradesh.
739. Rashtriya Bahujan Congress Party TA-137/3, Tughlakabad Extension,
New Delhi-110019.
740. Rashtriya Bahujan Ekta Party Alok Nagar, Air Force, Bareilly-243122
(Uttar Pradesh).
741. Rashtriya Balmiki Sena Paksha Jagadguru Maharishi Balmiki Swami
Mandir Marg, C.M.E. Ram Nagar
Bopkhel, Pune-411 031 (Maharashtra).
742. Rashtriya Bhrasthachar Virodhi Morcha Central Office :Shivaji Nagar,
Abu Parbat, 307501, Distt. Sirohi
743. Rashtriya Dehat Morcha Party 601, Rohit House, 3-Tolstoy Marg,
New Delhi-110001.
744. Rashtriya Deshbhakt Party B-61, Shanker Garden, Vikas Puri,
New Delhi-110018.
745. Rashtriya Dharmanirpeksha
Nava Bharat Party
108, Shankar Shah Nagar,
Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh).
746. Rashtriya Garib Dal 110, Ram Nagar, Panipat, Haryana.
747. Rashtriya Garima Party B-14, Kasturba Nagar,
Near Chetak Bridge, Bhopal-462001,
(Madhya Pradesh).
748. Rashtriya Gondvana Party Sarkhel House, Tiffra,
Bilaspur – 495223, Chhattisgarh.
749. Rashtriya Gram Vikas Party 62, Civil Lines, Roorkie, Janpad-
Haridwar Uttarakhand
750. Rashtriya Gramin Party Village Chakershanpur (Kemrala), P.O.
Ghori Bachera (Dadri), District Gautam
Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh.
751. Rashtriya Gurujan Party Gurujan Vidyabhuvam, Doodh Sagar
Marg, Rajkot – 3, Gujarat.
752. Rashtriya Hamara Dal 22/191, Dholi Khar, Mantola,
Agra (Uttar Pradesh).
753. Rashtriya Hindu Sangathan 30, Jati Colony, Ram Bagh,
Opposite Sainath Mandir, Indore,
Madhya Pradesh.
754. Rashtriya Hindustan Sena, Karnataka Shiva Shakti,
141, Behind New Bus Stand,
Vasvi Nagar, Hubli-580030,
755. Rashtriya Hith Congress 712, G-Block, Military Road, Karol
Bagh, New Delhi – 110005.
756. Rashtriya Indira Party Dattpura, Near Subzi Mandi, Morena,
(Madhya Pradesh).
757. Rashtriya Jan Kalyan Party G-290, Old Seema Puri, Delhi 110095.
758. Rashtriya Jan Sahay Dal 112, New Connaught Place,
Dehradun, Uttaranchal.
759. Rashtriya Jan Samanatavadi (Ambedkar) 71-B, Pocket A-3, Kalkaji Extension,
New Delhi–110 019.
760. Rashtriya Jan Sangam Sharma Kunj, Shivpuri, Bulandshahar
(Uttar Pradesh).
761. Rashtriya Janadhikar Party 61, Mangla Puri Phase-I, Palam,
New Delhi-110045.
762. Rashtriya Janandholan Paksha “Powrabhavan”, No.567(38), 60 Ft.
Road, Gokula Mathikere Layout,
Bangalore-560054 (Karnataka).
763. Rashtriya Janata Janardan Party Suraj Ka-Purva, Atarrarural, P.O.
Atarra, District Banda, Uttar Pradesh.
764. Rashtriya Janhit Party Kothi No.75, Sector-17, Panchkula-134
109 (Haryana).
765. Rashtriya Jan-Jagram Morcha Raj Manzil, Ward No.12, Gopalganj,
Post and District Gopalganj, Bihar.
766. Rashtriya Jansevak Parishad Devkanya Sadan, Near Water Tank,
Tripolia Road, Banswara-327001
767. Rashtriya Janta Congress A-4, Swaran Singh Road,
Adarsh Nagar, New Delhi-110033.
768. Rashtriya Jantantrik Dal Shukla Bhavan, Budhapara,
Raipur-429 001, Chhattisgarh.
769. Rashtriya Janutthan Party A-655-56, Awas Vikas,
Hanspuram (Kainal Road), Naubesta,
Kanpur Nagar – 208021, Uttar Pradesh.
770. Rashtriya Janwadi Party (Krantikari) 9/168, Indira Nagar, Near Pani Tanki,
771. Rashtriya Kamgar Party B.W – 97 D, Shalimar Bagh,
Delhi – 110088
772. Rashtriya Kamjor Varg Party Central Office: Post Office Building,
Lal Bahadur Shastri Nagar, Post Office
(Upper Floor) Patna-800023 (Bihar).
773. Rashtriya Kisan Party Village & P.O. Dhanaundha, Teh. &
Distt. Mahendragarh (Haryana).
774. Rashtriya Komi Ekta Party Limda Lane, Makrani Pada,
Jamnagar-361001, Gujarat.
775. Rashtriya Kranti Party Lodhi Pragyapeeth,
Lauh Purush Dr. Sakshi Nagar,
Shikohabad Road, Etah,
District: Etah – 207 001, Uttar Pradesh.
776. Rashtriya Krantikari Dal Gopal Nagar, Main Surakhpur Road,
Najafgarh, New Delhi –110043.
777. Rashtriya Krantikari Janata Party 407, Durga Chambers,
D.B. Gupta Road,
Karol Bagh, New Delhi - 110005.
778. Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party House No. 65/25 K, Chhitwapur Road,
Lalkaun, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
779. Rashtriya Lok Dal 12-Tughlak Road, New Delhi-110011
780. Rashtriya Lok Jagriti Party Near Bk. No. 27, Opp. Budh Vihar,
Bhim Nagar, Ulhasnagar – 421 001,
Distt. Thane, Maharashtra.
781. Rashtriya Lok Seva Morcha 206, Lovekush Tower, Exhibition Road,
Patna-800 001, Bihar.
782. Rashtriya Lokhit Party A-40/35A, Amarpur Madiya, Varanasi,
Uttar Pradesh.
783. Rashtriya Lokwadi Party A/6A, Ground Floor, Mansarovar
Garden, New Delhi – 110015.
784. Rashtriya Machhua Samaj Party Railway Road, Dadri,
Near Ravaji Farm House,
Gautam Budh Nagar (Uttar Pradesh)
785. Rashtriya Maha Janshakti Dal Room No.17, M. Naresh Munna Chawl,
Jaihind Nagar, Pipe Line, Khar East,
Mumbai-400 051, Maharashtra.
786. Rashtriya Mahasangh N.R. Complex, Opp. Nagar Palika
Office, Ajmer –305001 (Rajasthan).
787. Rashtriya Manav Adhikar Party 17/700, Village-Gopalpur, Post-
Azadpur (Timarpur), Delhi-110009.
788. Rashtriya Manav Kalyan Sangh 280, D.D.A. Flat, Pocket-1, Phase-1,
Sector-23, Dwarka, New Delhi-45.
789. Rashtriya Mangalam Party 19/23, West Moti Bagh, Street No. 3,
Sarai Rohilla, Delhi – 110035.
790. Rashtriya Matrabhoomi Party 1265 – Sector – 17C, Gurgaon,
791. Rashtriya Mazdoor Ekta Party Block-B, Sant Nagar, Gali No.57,
Burari Road, Delhi –110009.
792. Rashtriya Naujawan Dal 20/575, D.D.A. Flat, Dakshinpuri,
New Delhi – 110062
793. Rashtriya Nayay Party College Road Dehari, Tehsil Nurpur,
Distt. Kangara, Pin Code-176 022
(Himachal Pradesh).
794. Rashtriya Parivartan Dal B-4A/25, Rana Pratap Bagh,
795. Rashtriya Party Gaya Prasad Dharmshala Complex,
Charbagh Sabzi Mandi, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
796. Rashtriya Pragati Party, Garh Par, Nardiganj Road, Nawada,
Post & Distt. Nawada – 805 110, Bihar.
797. Rashtriya Praja Congress (Secular) 12-11-113, AB-Nageswara Rao
Street, Arya Puram, Rajamundry,
Andhra Pradesh.
798. Rashtriya Prajantantrik Party House No. 38, Gram-Janaur,
Post-Kandhikala, Janpad-Jaunpur,
Uttar Pradesh.
799. Rashtriya Rajdhani Congress Delhi 8, Nath Market, Nai Sarak,
800. Rashtriya Raksha Dal C/o Hotel Pankaj, Sector-22A,
801. Rashtriya Sahara Party Jangra Market Dundahara, Gurgaon-
122016, Haryana.
802. Rashtriya Sakar Party G-12, Gupta Tower-1,
Near Mother Dairy, Vikas Puri,
Delhi – 110 018.
803. Rashtriya Samadhaan Party 121-A, R-3/A-2,
Mangal Bazar Mohan Garden,
New Delhi - 110059.
804. Rashtriya Samaj Paksha C/o L.W. Kale, 17-Raghunath Dadoji
Street, 4th Floor, Near Handloom
House, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
805. Rashtriya Samaj Sevak Dal Bheera Khiri, Janpad-Khiri-262901
806. Rashtriya Samaj Sudhar Party Village Thantri, Post Ghodi, Distt.
Faridabad (Haryana).
807. Rashtriya Samajwadi Apna Dal Vill. – Basupar (Bankut),
Near Shiva Nursing Home,
P.O. – Jiyanpur, District – Ajamgarh,
Uttar Pradesh.
808. Rashtriya Samajwadi Congress S-9/11 B, Premchand Marg, Hukulganj,
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.
809. Rashtriya Samajwadi Party (United) 9, Community Centre, Ashok Vihar,
Phase-II, Delhi-110052.
810. Rashtriya Samajwadi Party 'Pragatisheel’ B-248, Mohan Nagar, Thatipur,
Morar, Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh).
811. Rashtriya Samanta Dal 8/440, Trilok Puri, Delhi-110091.
812. Rashtriya Sawarn Dal Dubey Ka Parav, Aligarh-202001
(Uttar Pradesh).
813. Rashtriya Sawarn Shakti Party 299, Ground Floor,
Gagan Vihar, Delhi – 110051
814. Rashtriya Sindhi Congress 437/B/1, Rubia House, B/H,
Ellis Bridge Shopping Centre,
Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380 006,
815. Rashtriya Surajya Parishad Mrudul Tower, Ground Floor,
Kailash Society, H.K.House Lane,
Ashram Road Ahmedabad-380009
816. Rashtriya Surya Prakash Party C/o Sh. Panna Lal, S/o. Sh. Bhole
Shankar, Thana-Avagarh, Jalesar Road,
Kasba & Post Office-Avagarh,
Zila-Eta, Uttar Pradesh.
817. Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party 104-B-Block, Darulshafa, Lucknow,
Uttar Pradesh.
818. Rashtriya Swajan Party Ghagha Ghat Road, Near Malaria
Office, Mahendru, Patna-800006
819. Rashtriya Unnatisheel Dal F.167, Chand Bagh Colony, P.O.
Gokulpuri, Delhi – 110094.
820. Rashtriya Vikas Party E-86A, Vishwa Karma Colony, New
Delhi - 110044.
821. Rashtriya Yuva Loktantrik Party Chamber No.461, New Chamber
Complex, Patiala House Courts,
New Delhi-110001.
822. Rashtriya Yuva Sangh E-83, Gali No.4, New Ashok Nagar,
New Delhi – 110096
823. Rashtrotthan Party Arya Samaj, Kishanpol Bazaar, Jaipur,
824. Rayalaseema Rashtra Samithi Door No.22/160, Vasanthapeta,
Kadapa District, Proddatur-516360,
Andhra Pradesh
825. Republican Janata Party D-29, Gandhi Vihar, D.D.A. Colony,
Mukherjee Nagar, Delhi – 110009.
826. Republican Labour Party Block-4, House No. 236,
7th Mile Chumukedima, Dimapur-
797103, Post Box –354, Nagaland.
827. Republican Movement Post Box No.117, Tadoba Road,
Tukum, Chandrapur – 442401,
828. Republican Paksha (Khoripa) Ensa Hutments, 8-9, Azad Maidan,
Infront of Mumbai Maha Nagar Palika,
Fort, Mumbai-400 001,
829. Republican Party of India ENSA Hutment, I-Block, Mahapalika
Marg, Azad Maidan, Mumbai-400001
830. Republican Party of India (Democratic) Mukund Niwas, India Nagar,
Latur-413512 (Maharashtra).
831. Republican Party of India (Kamble) 11/174, Adarsh Nagar, Prabhadevi,
Mumbai-400025 (Maharashtra).
832. Republican Party of India (Sivaraj) 10, Solai Street, Ayanavaram,
Chennai-600023 (Tamil Nadu).
833. Republican Party of India Ektavadi B-9/667, Dev Nagar,
Karol Bagh, New Delhi – 110005.
834. Republican Party of India(A) 1/16, Sanjay Complex, T.T. Nagar,
Bhopal-462003, (Madhya Pradesh).
835. Republican Party of India(Khobragade) Gita Villa, East Marredpally,
Secunderbad, (Andhra Pradesh).
836. Republican Presidium Party of India Uruli-Kanchan, Pune-412202
837. Revolutionary Communist Party of India
(Rasik Bhatt)
84-Ashutosh Mukherjee Road,
Kolkata-700025 (West Bengal).
838. Revolutionary Socialist Party of India
TC 24/113, Panvila, Thycadu, P.O.
Thiruvananthapuram, Pin Code-695014.
839. Revolutionary Socialist Party of Kerala
(Bolshevik) RSP.B
Kerala State Committee Office,
Future Centre, Sahodara,
Samajam Road, Chettikulangara,
Thiruvananthapuram, (Kerala).
840. Sabjan Party C-1/50, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi-110053.
841. Sabka Dal Bharatiya Samajwadi Congress N-14/169, Sarainandan (Khojva),
Varanasi-221010 (Uttar Pradesh).
842. Sachet Bharat Party 13/A/5, Shivaji Nagar, No.1, Govandi,
Mumbai-43 (Maharashtra).
843. Sadan Vikas Party North Office Para, Gauri Shankar
Nagar, House No.276, Doranda,
Ranchi, Jharkhand.
844. Sadbhavana Party Room No.14, Ist Floor,
Lucknow Hotel, Sri Ram Road
Choraha, Aminabad,
Lucknow-226018 (Uttar Pradesh).
845. Sakhthi Baratha Desam 2/58, Vairavan Chetty Store,
Pachiyamman Padithurai,
Madhurai-625001, Tamil Nadu.
846. Samajik Ekta Party 22, Housing Board Colony,
Sonipat-131001 (Haryana).
847. Samajik Jantantrik Party Mukam Raja Market, Cinema Road,
Gopalganj Nagar Palika Post,
Distt. Gopalganj (Bihar).
848. Samajik Nyaya Party M-22, Mahavir Park, Marris Road,
Aligarh-202001 (Uttar Pradesh).
849. Samajtantric Party of India 40/1, B – Road, Bamanghachi,
Howrah – 711 006, (West Bengal).
850. Samajvadi Youva Dal 3/19-C/2, Sita Kunj,
Behind Civil Court,
Civil Lines, Agra,
Uttar Pradesh.
851. Samajwadi Jan Parishad Jai Malha Prasad, Reti Bunder Road,
Mahagiri, Thane (W)-400601
852. Samajwadi Janata Dal Democratic 14, Dr. Bishambhar Das Marg,
New Delhi – 110 001.
853. Samajwadi Janata Party
Narendra Niketan, Behind Police
Headquarters, Indraprastha Estate,
New Delhi-110002.
854. Samajwadi Janata Party(Maharashtra) Barrack No.4, Behind Yashodhan
Dinsha Wacha Road, Church Gate,
Mumbai-400020 (Maharashtra).
855. Samajwadi Kranti Dal 3/197, Vidhayak Puram, Vinay Khand,
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
856. Samata Party 220, Vitthalbhai Patel House,
Rafi Marg, New Delhi – 110001.
857. Samata Samaj Party Opposite to Padav Police Station,
Laxmanpura, P.O. Lashkar, Gwalior,
Madhya Pradesh.
858. Samata Sangharsh Party 618-F 2/2/1, Shankar Gali,
Vishwas Nagar, Delhi-110032.
859. Sampurna Vikas Dal 88, South Avenue, New Delhi-11.
860. Samruddha Odisha 201, Sitalkunj Apartment,
Plot No. M63, Madhusudan Nagar,
Bhubaneshwar – 751001,
861. Samta Samjwadi Congress Party C-4/350, Sarai Govardhan, Chetganj,
Varanasi-221010, Uttar Pradesh.
862. Sanatan Samaj Party Ramanand Nagar,
Begumpura, Ayodhya,
Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh).
863. Sanyukt Dastkar Party P-205, Basti Khwaja Meer Dard,
Barron Road, New Delhi-110002.
864. Sanyukt Samajwadi Dal 11, Zones Lines, Agra – 282004,
Uttar Pradesh.
865. Sarb Hind Shiromani Akali Dal 103, New Officers Colony, Patiala,
866. Sardar Patel Congress Party 7/17, (2nd Floor), Kalkaji Extension,
New Delhi – 110019.
867. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Party 1, Olekar House, Dattapada Road,
Borivali (East), Mumbai – 400 066.
868. Sarva Samaj Vikas Party Bamba Road, Sailai,
Post Office – Sailai,
District – Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh.
869. Sarva Seva Party B-51, Pratap Vihar, Part-3, Nangloi,
870. Sarvadharam Party(Madhya Pradesh) C-44, Padmanabh Nagar,
Bhopal- 462023 (Madhya Pradesh).
871. Sarvahara Samaj Party 68-A Block, Darulshafa, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
872. Sarvhara Dal Kewala Fariyatta, Via. Gidhour,
Distt- Jamui (Bihar).
873. Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha "Aniketana" First Floor,
SJM Samudaya Bhavana,
Kalidasa Road, Gandhinagar,
Bangalore-560 009, (Karnataka).
874. Sarvodaya Party P3, University Campus,
University of Rajasthan,
Jaipur-302004 (Rajasthan).
875. Satya Mave Party 548, Ramdass Pate, Nagpur-10
876. Satya Vijay Party 101-C, Press House,
22, Phiroz Gandhi Press Complex,
Agra – Mumbai Road,
Indore – 452 008, Madhya Pradesh.
877. Satyayug Party Flat No.203, Bldg. No.6-4-323/A,
Vivek Vanshi Residency,
Mekala Mandi Road, Bholakpur,
(Andhra Pradesh).
878. Savarn Samaj Party East Of Stadium, Nand Hardware,
Sirmor Road, Rewa-486001 (M.P.).
879. Secular National Dravida Party Kadakkavoor Buildings, Thumpara
Nagar, Mundakkal, Kollam City,
Kollam-691001, Kerala.
880. Secular Party of India House No.122-A, Ramvihar, Old
Janipur, Jammu-180007 (J& K).
881. Sehajdhari Sikh Federation 622/9, Near Telephone Exchange,
Raikot, District Ludhiana, Punjab.
882. Shakti Dal A-4, Maharani Bagh, New Delhi-
883. Shetkari Vichar Dal 49, Mamta, Anandnagar Co-op.
Housing, Gulmohar Road, Savedi,
Ahmednagar-414001, Maharashtra.
884. Shiromani Akali Dal (Amritsar)
(Simranjit Singh Mann)
Village Quilla S. Harnam Singh,
P.O. Tellania, District-Fatehgarh Sahib,
Punjab- 140 406.
885. Shiromani Youth Akali Dal (Kahlon) 5/5051, Shakti Nagar, Khandwalla,
Chaharta, Amritsar (Punjab).
886. Shivrajya Party 6-A, Ground Floor, Sarvoday Trust
Building, Gokhale Road (South), Dadar
(West), Mumbai-400028, Maharashtra.
887. Shoshit Samaj Dal Center Office : Dakshnini Mandiree,
Patna-800001 (Bihar).
888. Shoshit Samaj Party 4/8, Thyagraj Nagar (Near Safdarjung
Bus Terminal), New Delhi-110003.
889. Shree Bharat Vikas Paksh 220, Shreeji Complex,
Near Ellisbridge Post Office, Ashram
Road, Ahmedabad – 380 006 (Gujarat).
890. Shubha Karnataka MIG-II, No. 129, Hudco Colony,
Behind Bus Depot, Near Jagratha
Anjaneya Tample, Gadag – 582 103,
891. Sikkim Gorkha Prajatantric Party Shimma Building,
P.O. & P.S. Singtam,
East Sikkim-737 134 (Sikkim).
892. Sikkim Himali Rajya Parishad Party Tulsikunj Building, Near Telephone
Exchange, P.O. – Dara Gaon,
31-A, National Highway, Tadong
Bazar, Tadong, Gangtok - 737102,
893. Sikkim Janashakti Party Ranipool Marchak, Chakung House,
P.O. Ranipool, Gangtok (Sikkim).
894. Sikkim Jan-Ekta Party Tinzir, Namchi, South Sikkim – 737
895. Sikkim National Liberation Front 31-A, National Highway,
P.O. Gangtok (Sikkim).
896. Sikkim Sangram Parishad Sangram Bhavan, Jewan Theeng Marg,
Gangtok (Sikkim).
897. Sikshit Berozgar Sena Chandan Kumar Bahraicha,
Khajurhawan, Madiyahun,
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh.
898. Sinh Jan Seva Party Near Public Library, Veraval-362265
899. Sirpanch Samaj Party T-47, Old Nangal,
Delhi Cantt-110 010.
900. Smast Bhartiya Party W-6/5, DLF City Phase-III,
Gurgaon – 122002, Haryana.
901. Social Action Party Mylackal House, Ranny, Pathanamtitta
Distt. Pin-689072 (Kerala).
902. Social Justice Party No.73, Ellaiaman Colony, Teynampet,
Chennai-600086 (Tamil Nadu).
903. Socialist Party(Lohia) Siddiqui Building, 6122,
Bara Hindu Rao,
904. Socialist Republican Party State Committee Office, Tutor’s Lane,
Statue, Trivandrum – 695001 (Kerala).
905. Socialistic Democratic Party Post Box No.1089, General Post Office,
Srinagar-190001, Jammu and Kashmir.
906. Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party Village: Fatehpur, Post: Katona,
P.S. Phoolpur, Distt. Varanasi,
Uttar Pradesh.
907. Sunder Samaj Party Village + Post – Nangoi,
Tahsil - Kharasia, Distt. – Raigarh,
Chhattisgarh – 496665.
908. Swabhimani Paksha Jaisingpur, District Kolhapur,
Maharashtra – 416 101.
909. Swaraj Dal No.4 Stop, Pattar Gudda, Post-
Garaheharama, Port Blair-744101
(Andaman & Nicobar Islands).
910. Swaraj Party – Yes (Subhash Chandra
Village & P.O. Semrikhan Kot,
Sidharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh-272 192.
911. Swarajya Party of India A-5, Sector-B, Aliganj,
Lucknow – 226 024, Uttar Pradesh.
912. Swarn Mahasabha Mo. Islamabad, P.O. Mohammadi,
Distt. Lakhimpur Kheeri, Uttar Pradesh.
913. Swarna Yuga Party No. 26, “ Amma” Ist Main Road,
Dollars Colony, RMV 2nd Stage,
Bangalore – 560 094, Karnataka.
914. Swatantra Bharat Paksha ‘Rahi’, Khokadpura,
Aurangabad-431001, Maharashtra.
915. Swatantra Rashtravadi Party 12-H, In front of Traffic Kotwali,
Dariyaganj, New Delhi-110 002.
916. Tamil Desiyak Katchi 80-A, Chamundi Shopping Complex,
Salem-636007 (Tamil Nadu).
917. Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar) No.2, 2nd Street, 2nd Pudhunagar,
Kanuvapet, Villianur, Pondicherry.
918. Tamil Maanila Kamraj Congress C/o F.B. Benjamin George, Advocate,
No.17, Dooming Street, Santhome,
Chennai-600004, (Tamil Nadu).
919. Tamil Maanila Quaide Milleth League 579, Anna Salai Teynampet,
Chennai – 600 006, Tamil Nadu.
920. Tamil Nadu Deseeya Grameeya
Thozhilalar Congress
5/58, Maniam Building,
Theethipalayam Post,
Coimbatore-641010 (Tamil Nadu).
921. Tamil Nadu Makkal Congress 310- V-Block Boopathy Nagar,
Chennai-600024 (Tamil Nadu).
922. Tamil Nadu Peasants & Workers Party No. 1, Jayammal Road,
Teynampet, Chennai-600018
(Tamil Nadu).
923. Tamil Nadu People’s Party 16/2 K.P.Street Mylapore,
Chennai-600004 (Tamil Nadu).
924. Tamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam 563, Shanti Colony, N.K.B. Nagar,
Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli,
Tamil Nadu.
925. Tamilar Kazhagam 180, Longly Road, Shevapet,
Salem-636002 (Tamil Nadu).
926. Tamilina Vidiyal Pulikal Iyakkam, Annai Illam, Pallavan Nagar,
Third Street, Theni Main Road,
Madurai-625 016,Tamil Nadu.
927. Tamilnadu Jananayaka Congress 327, Lloyds Road, Royapettah,
Chennai – 600 014, Tamil Nadu.
928. Tamizhaga Munnetra Munnani No.152 A, North Usman Road,
T. Nagar, Chennai-600017 (T. N.)
929. Tamizhaga Rajiv Congress 6-II, Main Road, Raja
Annamalaipuram, Chennai-600028
(Tamil Nadu).
930. Tamizhar Party 8/43, M.T.C. Road, Mattur Dam, 1,
Salem District, Chennai-600017
(Tamil Nadu).
931. Tarai Kranti Dal 21/2, Indira Nagar, Lucknow
(Uttar Pradesh).
932. Telangana Congress Party Flat No.4, Block-18, MIG Phase-II,
Bagh Lingampally, Hyderabad,
Andhra Pradesh.
933. Telangana Praja Party ‘Anantha Nilayam’,
Door No.14-9-519, Chudi Bazar
Dargah, Hyderabad-500 012,
Andhra Pradesh.
934. Thaayaga Makkal Katchi 7, Y.V.D.Complex, Chathiram Bus
Stand, Tiruchirappalli-620002,
Tamil Nadu.
935. Thalli Telangana Party Plot No.50, Road No.5,
Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad-500 033,
Andhra Pradesh.
936. Thamilar Bhoomi 5, Dr. Sir C.V. Raman,
1st Street, Kumaran Nagar,
(Tamil Nadu).
937. Tharasu Makkal Mandram 14-Sait Colony, First Street
Egmore- 600008 (Tamil Nadu).
938. The Consumer Party of India Deshmukhwadi Complex,
P.K. Road and Zaver Road Junction,
Mulund (West), Mumbai-400080
939. The Great India Revolutioners 4/55, Roop Nagar,
940. The Humanist Party Of India 34, Lavina, 52A, Tagore Road Santa
Cruz (West), Mumbai-400054
941. The Religion of Man Revolving Political
Party of India
Kabitirtha, Kabitanagar, P.O.Bongaon,
Distt. 24-Parganas (North)-743235
(West Bengal).
942. Thesia Jananayaka Makkal Katchi New No. 2, Old No. 33,
2nd Cross Street, West C.I.T. Nagar,
Nandanam, Chennai-600 035
(Tamil Nadu).
943. Third View Party 203, Hill View, Plot No. 85,
Lullanagar, Near Mount Carmel
Convent School, Pune-411 040,
944. Thondar Congress 40-Venkatanarayana Road,
Thiyagarayanagar, Chennai-600017,
Tamil Nadu.
945. Tippu Sultan National Republic Party No.24, Ist Main, 13th Cross,
Bapujinagar, Mysore Road,
Bangalore – 560 026
946. Tribal People Party 170, Lingi Chatty Street,
Chennai-600 001 (Tamil Nadu).
947. Trilinga Praja Pragati Party, B-118, Madhuranagar,
S.R. Nagar post,
Hyderabad-500038, Andhra Pradesh.
948. Trilok Shakti Congress Bharat 49-D, Triveni Nagar, Naini, Udyog
Nagar, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh.
949. Trinamool Gana Parishad Ananda Plaza Complex, 4th Floor,
Ganeshguri Chariali, Gawahati-781006
950. Ulzaipali Makkal Katchy 74, Santhi Nagar, Ist Street,
S.M. Nagar Post, Chennai – 600 062
Tamil Nadu.
951. United Bodo Nationalist Liberation Front C/o Deori Bora, Rambhapuri,
Kahilipara, Guwahati, (Assam).
952. United Citizen Party D-29, Kondli, Delhi-110096.
953. United Communist Party of India 29/116, Gali No.10, Vishwas Nagar,
Shahdra, Delhi-110 032.
954. United Goans Democratic Party 1st Floor, Casa Dos Aliados, Behind
Gomat Vidya Niketan, Absde Faria
Road, Margao, Goa-403601.
955. United India Peoples Party Manjamattam, Moozhoor P.O.,
Kottayam Distt. (Kerala).
956. United Indian Democratic Council No.1205, II-Stage, Rajaji Nagar,
Bangalore-560010 (Karnataka).
957. United Minorities Front, Assam Ulubari, Guwahati-781007 (Assam).
958. United Naga Democratic Party,
Ward No. 7, Near Agape School,
Chumukedima – 797 103,
Dimapur – 797 112 (Nagaland).
959. United National Loktantrik Party D-786, Jaidpur Extn., Part – II,
Badarpur, Delhi - 110044.
960. United People's Democratic Party
Tangkhul Avenue, Imphal,
961. United Peoples Party of Assam S.S. Road, Lakhtokia, Guwahati-
781001, Assam.
962. United Reservation Movement Council
Of Assam
Post Box No. 2, P.O.Rehabari,
Guwahati-781008 (Assam).
963. United Tribal Nationalists Liberation
Deulguri, Harisingh Darrong-784510
964. United Women Front 4, Krishna Menon Marg,
New Delhi – 110011.
965. Urs Samyuktha Paksha No. 46, Palace Road,
Bangalore – 560 001, Karnataka.
966. Uttar Pradesh Jan Manas Party A-1445/6, Indira Nagar, Lucknow-
226016 (Uttar Pradesh).
967. Uttar Pradesh Republican Party 552/2, Rajendra Nagar, 2nd Street,
Lucknow-226004 (U.P.).
968. Uttar Pradesh United Democratic Front 38-Royal Hotel, Vidhan Sabha Marg,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
969. Uttarakhand Kranti Dal (Democratic) 85/12 – B, Nash Villa Road,
Dehradun-248001, (Uttaranchal).
970. Uttarakhand Sanskriti Parishad D-355, Vinod Nagar (West),
971. Uttarakhand Sena Party Jai Matadi Apartment, 10/1, Near
Shankar Mandir,Juna Kalwa, Bela
Road, Kalwa, Thane (W), Maharashtra-
972. Uttarkhand Janwadi Party 53-K, Rajpur Road, Dehradun,
973. Uzhaippalar Katchi 70-D, Palanisamy Street,
Vaniyambadi Road,
Tirupattur-635601, Vellore District,
Tamil Nadu.
974. Uzhaippalar Podhu Nalakatchi Tirupattur, Vellore District,
Tamil Nadu-635601.
975. Vanchit Jamat Party N – 106, HIG Flat, Sanjay Nagar,
Sector – 23, Ghaziabad,
Uttar Pradesh.
976. Vidarbha Janata Congress Antar Bharti Ashram, Dabha,
Behind Vayusena Nagar,
Amraoti Road, Nagpur, (Maharashtra).
977. Vidarbha Vikas Party Block A, Second Floor, Poonam
Chambers, Chhindwara Road,
Nagpur-13 (Maharashtra).
978. Vidharabha Rajya Mukti Morcha A Type, Sukhkarta Apartment, Balraj
Marg, Dhantali, Nagpur-440012
979. Vidharbha Rajya Party Kamgar Bhawan, Near Baidyanath
Chowk, Great Nag Road, Nagpur-3,
980. Vidhayak Dal HIG-205, Sector-1, Vikas Nagar,
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
981. Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi No. 16, Chinnaiah Street, T-Nagar,
Chennai – 17, Tamil Nadu.
982. Viduthalai Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam No. 11, Kabilar Street,
Cuddalore District, Tamil Nadu.
983. Vijeta Party 501, Abhishek Plaza, Exhibition Road,
Patna-800001 (Bihar).
984. Vikas Parishad 62A, Shastri Colony, Ambala Cantt.,
Haryana – 133001.
985. Vikas Party Satyagarh Marg, Darul Safa Compound,
Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).
986. Vikaswadi Communism Party Makhdumpur Road, Mawana Kalan
250401, Distt. Meerut (U.P.).
987. Vishwa Hindustani Sangathan 3/105, Anandnagar, 100 ft. Ring Road,
Satelite Vejalpur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
988. Vishwa Vikas Sangh F-53/F-1, Dilshad Colony,
Delhi – 110 095.
989. Viswa Maya Political Party 6D-6-18 (House No.),
Near Markandeswara Swamy Temple,
Southern Street, Eluru-534001, West
Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh.
990. Vivasayi Anbhu Katchi No.14, Raghava Nattan Street,
Uthiramerur-603 406, Tamil Nadu.
991. Voluntary Indian People Party Haryana House No.363, 1st Floor, Street No.9,
Jawahar Nagar, Hissar, Haryana.
992. War Veterans Party A/301-302, Pearl Aptt., I.C. Colony,
Borivali (West), Mumbai-400 103,
993. West Bengal Socialist Party 42-Ananda Palit Road, Kolkata-700014,
(West Bengal).
994. Womanist Party of India D 3/303, Pancharatna, Anand Nagar,
Pandurang Wadi, Dombivli (East) –
421201 (Maharashtra).
995. Youth and Students Party R.P. Estates, 4/1, Poonamallee High
Road, Koyambedu, Chennai-600 107.
996. Youth Brigade Village Kakgachi, P.O-Bhanderhali,
District Hooghly, West Bengal.
997. Youth For Equality P-90A, IInd Floor, South Extension-II,
New Delhi - 110034.
998. Yuva Gantantra Party Sardar Patel Nagar, Jamnipali-Korba,
District Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh.
999. Yuva Jan Jagriti Party Bahalolpur, Bulandshaher-202391,
Uttar Pradesh.
1000. Yuva Vikas Party Serawan, Atrampur, Allahabad,
Uttar Pradesh.
1. Almirah
2. Balloon
3. Banana
4. Basket
5. Bat
6. Batsman
7. Battery Torch
8. Black Board
9. Bread
10. Brief Case
11. Brush
12. Cake
13. Camera
14. Candles
15. Carrot
16. Ceiling Fan
17. Coat
18. Coconut
19. Comb (In all States and Union Territories except in the State of Kerala)
20. Cot (In all States and Union Territories except in the State of Kerala)
21. Cup & Saucer
22. Diesel Pump
23. Dolli
24. Electric Pole
25. Fork
26. Frock
27. Frying Pan
28. Gas Cylinder
29. Gas Stove
30. Glass Tumbler
31. Harmonium
32. Hat
33. Ice Cream
34. Iron
35. Jug
36. Kettle
37. Kite
38. Lady Purse
39. Letter Box
40. Maize
41. Nagara (In all States and Union Territories except in the North Eastern States of
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland and Tripura)
42. Pressure Cooker
43. Railway Engine
44. Ring
45. Road Roller
46. Saw (In all States and Union Territories except in the State of Kerala)
47. Scissors
48. Sewing Machine
49. Shuttle
50. Slate
51. Spoon
52. Stool
53. Table
54. Table Lamp
55. Television
56. Tent
57. Violin
58. Walking Stick
59. Whistle
By Order,
Nirvachan Sadan, Ashoka Road, New Delhi-110001.
No. 56/2009/PPS-II Dated: 28th March, 2009
The Chief Electoral Officers of
All States and Union Territories.
Subject: List of political parties and election symbols-regarding.
The Commission vide its Notification No. 56/2009/PPS-II, dated 14.03.2009 had
notified the list of political parties and election symbols and a copy of this notification
has already been sent to you. Since the issue of the said notification, the Commission has
further registered the following political parties till date. You are requested to bring this
list also to the notice of all Returning Officers in the States/UTs in continuation of the
abovementioned Notification.
Name of the Party Address
1. All India Bahujan Samman
107, Tikri Kalan, New Delhi.110041.
2. Rashtriya Jantantrik Party
Flat No. 153-154, Vir Chand Patel Path,
Patna-800001 (Bihar).
3. Mahagujarat Janta Party A-203, Satyamev-1, S.G. Road, Opp. High
Court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
4. People’s Party of India
Duplex-38, Saileshree Vihar,
Chandershekharpur, Bhubaneshwar-751021,
5. Rashtriya Kalyan Paksha 904, Atlanta Towers,
Inqualab Society Gulabi Tekra,
Ahmedabad-380006, Gujarat.
6. Shakti Sena (Bharat Desh) Simi Bhawan, National Highways 43,
Cross Lane Tiraha, Devpuri, Raipur
7. Bhartiya Swarn Samta Party 201- C Block, Goyal Enclave, Faizabad Road,
Chinhut Lucknow, UP.
8. Swatantra Adarshwadi
Bhartiya Kranti Party
Village & Post- Lutuhi, Yanha Mahuli,
Distt.- Sant Kabir Nagar, Khalilabad,
Uttar Pradesh.
9. Akhila India Jananayaka
Makkal Katchi (Dr. Isaac)
No. 171, Kannan Nagar, Winterpet,
Arakonam, Vellore Distt., Tamil Nadu.
10. Manithaneya Makkal Katchi, 3rd Floor, No. 6, Vada Maraicoir Street,
Chennai- 600001, Tamil Nadu.
11. Bharatiya Nav Kranti Party Village- Makhmailpur, Post-Saraikhwaja,
Distt.- Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh.
12. Jai Bharat Samanta Party A-36/54-V-1, Samanata Shakti Bhawan,
Kajjakpura, Koniya Road, Varanasi,
Uttar Pradesh.
2. It is also stated that name/address of the following parties have also been
Name of the
Party as
Address Sl. No.
in the
New name
of the
New address of
the party
1 All India
Party for the
of Men’s
100 A/5, 11th
Sector, 66th
Salai, K.K.
Nagar, Chennai
– 600078.
76 All India
Party for
of Civil
No Change
2. Haryana
Post Box No.
136, Main Post
Office, Karnal.-
132001, Haryana
361 All India
No Change
3. Ambedkarist
20, Dhandiwal
Lay-out, Ring
Road, Joginagar,
Nagpur –
96 No Change Behind
Wardha –
Distt.- Wardha
4. Phule Bharti
Lok Party
1793, Street No.
1, New Kailash
Nagar, P.O.
Basti Jodhewal,
678 No Change Main Gurudwara
Road, Baba
Distt. –Amritsar
Punjab 143201.
Yours faithfully,
Copy to Zonal Secretaries/Sections.
Political Party Section-II
File No. 56/2009/PPS-II
List of political parties registered with the Commission after 28.03.2009.
Name of the
Address Remarks
1. Rani Chennamma
Gadag – 582 101.
Letter No. 56/28/2008/
JS-III/PPS-I, dated
20.03.2009 issued.
2. Rashtriya Samajwadi
Party (Secular),
A/104, Rajshree
Avenue,B/h, Income
Nr. Dinesh Hall,
Letter No. 56/100/2008/
JS-III/PPS-I, dated
06.04.2009 issued.
(Narendra N. Butolia)
Under Secretary